Skip to content

About

🥇 Display LOL Esports league standings on your magic mirror!

Topics

Resources

Stars

1 star

Watchers

1 watching

Forks

Repository files navigation

MMM-LOLESPORTS-STANDINGS

An Esports standings module for a provided League of Legends league id. Now supports Playoff formats! Module for MagicMirror.

Other league related modules:

Previews with Configuration Samples

Default (Regular Season)

Team Codes Format:

config: {
    useTeamFullName: false
}
	
2-Column Format (LPL):

		{
			module: "MMM-LOLESPORTS-STANDINGS",
			position: "bottom_left",
			config: {
				"tournamentIds": ["111561319409710508"], // LPL 2024 Spring
				"useTeamFullName": false,
				"trimResults": 9, // Trim the results to show only 9
				"trimOffset": 0
			}
		},
		{
			module: "MMM-LOLESPORTS-STANDINGS",
			position: "bottom_right",
			config: {
				"tournamentIds": ["111561319409710508"], // LPL 2024 Spring
				"showStageName": false,
				"useTeamFullName": false,
				"trimResults": 10, // Required for 2-column layout
				"trimOffset": 9 // Offset the results to skip the first 9
			}
		}
	
Default (Playoff Bracket) Left: LOLEsports playoff bracket

Right: MMM-LOLESPORTS-STANDINGS representation

Installation

In your terminal, go to your MagicMirror's Module folder:

cd ~/MagicMirror/modules

Clone this repository:

SSH: git clone git@github.com:xadamxk/MMM-LOLESPORTS-STANDINGS.git
HTTPS: git clone https://github.com/xadamxk/MMM-LOLESPORTS-STANDINGS.git

Install/Update Dependencies:

npm install

Configuration

Add MMM-LOLESPORTS-STANDINGS module to the modules array in the config/config.js file:

modules: [
	{
		module: "MMM-LOLESPORTS-STANDINGS",
		position: "bottom_left",
		config: {}
	}
]

Configuration Options

Option Type Default Description
leagueId string '98767991299243165' Defaults to LCS. If provided, the module will look up tournaments and automatically select the active or upcoming tournament. If provided, any specified tournamentId will be ignored.
updateInterval integer 60 Number of minutes to poll api for updates.
useTeamFullName boolean true Set false to show team codes rather than team names.
showTeamIcons boolean true Set false to hide team icons.
showStageName boolean true Set false to hide the stage name above standings list (ie. Regular Season, Playoffs, etc)
trimResults boolean / integer false Set to number to trim results - useful for 2-column LPL layout
trimOffset integer 0 Number of results to skip - useful for 2-column LPL layout
tournamentId string null Provided tournament id. Unless you have a desired tournament in mind, you probably want to use leagueId instead. Remove leagueId if providing an explicit tournamentId.
apiKey string '0TvQnueqKa5mxJntVWt0w4LpLfEkrV1Ta8rQBb9Z' Api key used to query esports API - all users' api key is the default key.
basePath string https://esports-api.lolesports.com' Base bath used to query the esports api.
hl string 'en-US' Host language/ locale to use when requesting esports data.

League Ids

League Ids can be obtained in two ways:

  1. With the following CURL: curl --location 'https://esports-api.lolesports.com/persisted/gw/getLeagues?hl=en-US' \ --header 'x-api-key: 0TvQnueqKa5mxJntVWt0w4LpLfEkrV1Ta8rQBb9Z'
  2. Navigate to https://lolesports.com/en-US/leagues, opening dev tools, selecting a league filter, and finding the league id in the network panel in the /api/gql request.
Name League Id
First Stand 113464388705111224
LCS 98767991299243165
LEC 98767991302996019
LCK 98767991310872058
LPL 98767991314006698
LCP 113476371197627891
NACL 109511549831443335
EMEA Masters 100695891328981122
First Stand 113464388705111224
MSI 98767991325878492
Worlds 98767975604431411
LJL 98767991349978712
TCL 98767991343597634
NLC 105266098308571975
La Ligue Française 105266103462388553
Road of Legends 107407335299756365
Liga Portuguesa 105266101075764040
LoL Italian Tournament 105266094998946936
Rift Legends 113673877956508505
SuperLiga 105266074488398661
Prime League 105266091639104326
Hitpoint Masters 105266106309666619
Esports Balkan League 105266111679554379
Hellenic Legends League 105266108767593290
Arabian League 109545772895506419
LCK Challengers 98767991335774713
Circuito Desafiante 105549980953490846
PCS 104366947889790212
LRN 110371976858004491
LRS 110372322609949919
TFT Esports 108001239847565215
LLA 101382741235120470
LCO 105709090213554609
VCS 107213827295848783
Worlds Qualifying Series 110988878756156222
King's Duel 111102022734849553
LCS 98767991299243165
CBLOL 98767991332355509
LCL 98767991355908944

About

🥇 Display LOL Esports league standings on your magic mirror!

Topics

Resources

Stars

1 star

Watchers

1 watching

Forks

Releases

Packages

Used by

Contributors

Languages