LIVE REPORT! Cochem Edelsteinmuseum - last updated 35 minutes ago. Click here to watch.
Log InRegister
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreOur ScienceMindat Newsletter [Free Download]Contact Us
Donate to MindatSponsor a PageCorporate SponsorshipSponsored Pages
Learning CenterWhat Is a Mineral?The Most Common Minerals on EarthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesMindat Newsletter [Free Download]The ElementsThe Mineral Quiz
Search FormMinerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryMineral Visual ExplorerAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDMinerals by CountryAlphabetical Mineral IndexAlphabetical Locality SearchMineral Association SearchList of CountriesLocalities Near MePhoto SearchSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryThe Rock H. Currier Digital LibraryMore Search Options
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
MineralsPetrologyFossilsMeteoritesGeologic Time
Mining CompaniesStatisticsMineral MuseumsClubs & OrganizationsMineral Shows & EventsDevice SettingsTime Machine
Read DiscussionsIdentification Request
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesSearch by ColourPhoto Colour ExplorerNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryPhotography

Partizansk Urban Okrug, Primorsky Krai, Russiai
Regional Level Types
Partizansk Urban OkrugCity
Primorsky KraiKrai
RussiaCountry

This page is currently not sponsored. Click here to sponsor this page.
PhotosMapsSearch
Type:
Largest Settlements:
PlacePopulation
Partizansk42,489 (2012)
Uglekamensk6,461 (2014)
Mindat Locality ID:
433402
Long-form identifier:
mindat:1:2:433402:9
GUID (UUID V4):
0
Other Languages:
German:
Partisansk, Region Primorje, Russland
Russian:
Партизанск, Приморский край, Россия
Simplified Chinese:
游击队城(苏城), 滨海边疆区, 俄罗斯
Catalan:
Partizansk, Territori de Primórie, Rússia
Estonian:
Partizansk, Primorje krai, Venemaa
Japanese:
パルチザンスク, 沿海地方, ロシア


No description has been added for this locality. Can you add one?

List of minerals for each chemical element

Fossils

There are 9 fossil localities from the PaleoBioDB database within this region.

These data are provided on an experimental basis and are taken from external databases. Mindat.org has no control currently over the accuracy of these data.

Occurrences112
Youngest Fossil Listed199 Ma (Early Jurassic)
Oldest Fossil Listed272 Ma (Permian)
Stratigraphic Units
UnitNo. OccurrencesAge
Lyudyanza5254.17 - 252.17 Ma (Permian)
Upper Barabashkaya Suite12265.1 - 254.17 Ma (Permian)
Chandalaz74265.1 - 259.9 Ma (Permian)
Barabash9265.1 - 259.9 Ma (Permian)
Vladivostok5272.3 - 268.8 Ma (Permian)
Fossils from RegionClick here to show the list.
Accepted NameHierarchy Age
Pseudofusulina
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Pseudofusulinidae : Pseudofusulina268.8 - 265.1 Ma
Permian
Astraeomorpha
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Thamnasteriidae : Astraeomorpha208.5 - 201.3 Ma
Mesozoic
Chomatoseris
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Penicillaria : Arachnactidae : Chomatoseris201.3 - 199.3 Ma
Early Jurassic
Heterastraea
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Oppelismiliidae : Heterastraea208.5 - 201.3 Ma
Mesozoic
Montlivaltia
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Montlivaltiidae : Montlivaltia201.3 - 199.3 Ma
Early Jurassic
Retiophyllia
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Reimaniphylliidae : Retiophyllia208.5 - 201.3 Ma
Mesozoic
Rhaetiastraea
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Pamiroseriidae : Rhaetiastraea208.5 - 201.3 Ma
Mesozoic
Fistulipora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Fistuliporidae : Fistulipora272.3 - 268.8 Ma
Permian
Polypora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Fenestrida : Fenestellidae : Polypora272.3 - 268.8 Ma
Permian
Rectifenestella
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Fenestrida : Fenestellidae : Rectifenestella272.3 - 268.8 Ma
Permian
Gubleria
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Lyttoniidae : Gubleria265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Transennatia gratiosa
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Transennatia : Transennatia gratiosa265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Marginifera (Marginifera) typica
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Marginifera : Marginifera (Marginifera) typica265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Hexagonella ramosa
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Hexagonellidae : Hexagonella : Hexagonella ramosa259.9 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Girtyporina maritima
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cryptostomida : Girtyporidae : Girtyporina : Girtyporina maritima265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Alethopteris
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pachytestaceae : Alethopteris265.1 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Girtypecten sublaqueatus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Heteropectinidae : Girtypecten : Girtypecten sublaqueatus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Tyloplecta yangtzeensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Tyloplecta : Tyloplecta yangtzeensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Fistulipora timorensis
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Fistuliporidae : Fistulipora : Fistulipora timorensis259.9 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Fistulipora hangchouensis
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Fistuliporidae : Fistulipora : Fistulipora hangchouensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Fistulipora tchurkensis
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Fistuliporidae : Fistulipora : Fistulipora tchurkensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Alispiriferella lita
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Spiriferellidae : Alispiriferella : Alispiriferella lita265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Blasispirifer reedi
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Trigonotretidae : Blasispirifer : Blasispirifer reedi265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Girtypora clara
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cryptostomida : Girtyporidae : Girtypora : Girtypora clara265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Eridopora oculata
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Fistuliporidae : Eridopora : Eridopora oculata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Girtyporina flexuosa
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cryptostomida : Girtyporidae : Girtyporina : Girtyporina flexuosa265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Dyscritella makukhinae
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Dyscritellidae : Dyscritella : Dyscritella makukhinae272.3 - 268.8 Ma
Permian
Stenopora clara
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Stenoporidae : Stenopora : Stenopora clara272.3 - 268.8 Ma
Permian
Yakovlevia mammata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Yakovlevia : Yakovlevia mammata268.8 - 265.1 Ma
Permian
Cyrtorostra lunwalensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Deltopectinidae : Cyrtorostra : Cyrtorostra lunwalensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Stenodiscus permianus
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Stenoporidae : Stenodiscus : Stenodiscus permianus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Leptodus richthofeni
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Lyttoniidae : Leptodus : Leptodus richthofeni265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Epiactinotrypa flosculosa
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Actinotrypidae : Epiactinotrypa : Epiactinotrypa flosculosa265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Rufloria
genus
Plantae : Peltaspermophyta : Arberiopsida : Vojnovskyales : Vojnovskyaceae : Rufloria265.1 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Neuropteris
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pachytestaceae : Neuropteris265.1 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Rhabdomeson consimile
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cryptostomida : Rhabdomesidae : Rhabdomeson : Rhabdomeson consimile254.17 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Sphinctozoa
unranked clade
Animalia : Calcispongea : Sphinctozoa208.5 - 201.3 Ma
Mesozoic
Marginifera morrisi
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Marginifera : Marginifera morrisi265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Haydenella dutkevitchi
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Haydenella : Haydenella dutkevitchi265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Lophocarinophyllum inaequale
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Lophophyllidae : Lophocarinophyllum : Lophocarinophyllum inaequale265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Fistulipora octonaria
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Fistuliporidae : Fistulipora : Fistulipora octonaria265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Coscinotrypa reticulata
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Hexagonellidae : Coscinotrypa : Coscinotrypa reticulata268.8 - 265.1 Ma
Permian
Neoeridocampylus rarus
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Eridotrypellidae : Neoeridocampylus : Neoeridocampylus rarus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Dyscritellina permiana
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Dyscritellidae : Dyscritellina : Dyscritellina permiana265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Primorella ramosa
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cryptostomida : Rhomboporidae : Primorella : Primorella ramosa265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Fenestella khasanensis
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Fenestrida : Fenestellidae : Fenestella : Fenestella khasanensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Wentzelloides (Wentzelloides) kotlyarae
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Stauriida : Waagenophyllidae : Wentzelloides : Wentzelloides (Wentzelloides) kotlyarae265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Waagenophyllum (Waagenophyllum) oriensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Stauriida : Waagenophyllidae : Waagenophyllum : Waagenophyllum (Waagenophyllum) oriensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Wentzelloides (Wentzelloides) grandicolumellatus
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Stauriida : Waagenophyllidae : Wentzelloides : Wentzelloides (Wentzelloides) grandicolumellatus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Polythecalis chandalasensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Petalaxidae : Polythecalis : Polythecalis chandalasensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Bathymyonia barabaschensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Echinoconchidae : Bathymyonia : Bathymyonia barabaschensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Bathymyonia ussurica
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Echinoconchidae : Bathymyonia : Bathymyonia ussurica265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Probolionia minor
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Probolionia : Probolionia minor265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Megousia pobedensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Linoproductidae : Megousia : Megousia pobedensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Stenoscisma margaritovi
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Stenoscismatidae : Stenoscisma : Stenoscisma margaritovi265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Haydenella gefoensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Monticuliferidae : Haydenella : Haydenella gefoensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Stenodiscus monilifer
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Stenoporidae : Stenodiscus : Stenodiscus monilifer259.9 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Clausotrypa monstruosa
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cryptostomida : Nikiforovellidae : Clausotrypa : Clausotrypa monstruosa259.9 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Ussuricamara majchensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Psilocamaridae : Ussuricamara : Ussuricamara majchensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Latiflexa pentagona
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Gillediidae : Latiflexa : Latiflexa pentagona265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Permicola plicatus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Heterelasminidae : Permicola : Permicola plicatus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Rhynchopora tenuicostata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Rhynchoporidae : Rhynchopora : Rhynchopora tenuicostata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Rauserella erratica
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Dunbarulidae : Rauserella : Rauserella erratica265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Monodiexodina sutchanica
species
Foraminifera : Schwagerinidae : Monodiexodina : Monodiexodina sutchanica268.8 - 265.1 Ma
Permian
Metadoliolina dutkevitchi
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Misellinidae : Metadoliolina : Metadoliolina dutkevitchi268.8 - 265.1 Ma
Permian
Rauserella ellipsoidalis
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Dunbarulidae : Rauserella : Rauserella ellipsoidalis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Kahlerina ussurica
species
Foraminifera : Staffellidae : Kahlerina : Kahlerina ussurica265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Sichotenella ussurica
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Reichelinidae : Sichotenella : Sichotenella ussurica265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Kahlerina consueta
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Tubothalamea : Verbeekinidae : Kahlerina : Kahlerina consueta265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Kahlerina globiformis
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Tubothalamea : Verbeekinidae : Kahlerina : Kahlerina globiformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Kahlerina circularis
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Tubothalamea : Verbeekinidae : Kahlerina : Kahlerina circularis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Pseudokahlerina discoidalis
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Reichelinidae : Pseudokahlerina : Pseudokahlerina discoidalis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Pseudokahlerina latespiralis
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Reichelinidae : Pseudokahlerina : Pseudokahlerina latespiralis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Pseudokahlerina implexa
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Reichelinidae : Pseudokahlerina : Pseudokahlerina implexa265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Parareichelina rhomboidea
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Reichelinidae : Parareichelina : Parareichelina rhomboidea265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Parareichelina mira
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Reichelinidae : Parareichelina : Parareichelina mira265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Parareichelina subangusta
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Reichelinidae : Parareichelina : Parareichelina subangusta265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Sichotenella discoidea
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Reichelinidae : Sichotenella : Sichotenella discoidea265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Rauserella breviscula
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Dunbarulidae : Rauserella : Rauserella breviscula265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Rauserella sphaeroidea
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Dunbarulidae : Rauserella : Rauserella sphaeroidea265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Minojapanella fusiformis
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Boultoniidae : Minojapanella : Minojapanella fusiformis268.8 - 265.1 Ma
Permian
Codonofusiella parva
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Boultoniidae : Codonofusiella : Codonofusiella parva265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Codonofusiella lipovensis
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Boultoniidae : Codonofusiella : Codonofusiella lipovensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Wanganella ussuriensis
species
Foraminifera : Colaniellidae : Wanganella : Wanganella ussuriensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Dyscritella incrustatiformis
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Dyscritellidae : Dyscritella : Dyscritella incrustatiformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Annularia
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Polypodiopsida : Equisetales : Calamitaceae : Annularia265.1 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Neuropteridium
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Neuropteridium265.1 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Fossil LocalitiesClick to show 9 fossil localities

Other Databases

Wikidata ID:Q18936345


This page contains all mineral locality references listed on mindat.org. This does not claim to be a complete list. If you know of more minerals from this site, please register so you can add to our database. This locality information is for reference purposes only. You should never attempt to visit any sites listed in mindat.org without first ensuring that you have the permission of the land and/or mineral rights holders for access and that you are aware of all safety precautions necessary.
 
and/or  
Mindat.org® is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Mindat® and mindat.org® are registered trademarks of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2026, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters. Founded in 2000 by Jolyon Ralph and Ida Chau.
Content on this site may not be used to train, fine-tune, or otherwise develop artificial intelligence or machine learning models without prior written permission - see our Terms & Conditions.
To cite: Ralph, J., Von Bargen, D., Martynov, P., Zhang, J., Que, X., Prabhu, A., Morrison, S. M., Li, W., Chen, W., & Ma, X. (2025). Mindat.org: The open access mineralogy database to accelerate data-intensive geoscience research. American Mineralogist, 110(6), 833–844. doi:10.2138/am-2024-9486.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us / DMCA issues - Report a bug/vulnerability Current server date and time: October 20, 2026 12:32:55 Page updated: July 7, 2025 01:37:58
Go to top of page