Log InRegister
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreOur ScienceMindat Newsletter [Free Download]Contact Us
Donate to MindatSponsor a PageCorporate SponsorshipSponsored Pages
Learning CenterWhat Is a Mineral?The Most Common Minerals on EarthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesMindat Newsletter [Free Download]The ElementsThe Mineral Quiz
Search FormMinerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryMineral Visual ExplorerAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDMinerals by CountryAlphabetical Mineral IndexAlphabetical Locality SearchMineral Association SearchList of CountriesLocalities Near MePhoto SearchSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryThe Rock H. Currier Digital LibraryMore Search Options
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
MineralsPetrologyFossilsMeteoritesGeologic Time
Mining CompaniesStatisticsMineral MuseumsClubs & OrganizationsMineral Shows & EventsDevice SettingsTime Machine
Read DiscussionsIdentification Request
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesSearch by ColourPhoto Colour ExplorerNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryPhotography

Lindi, Lindi Region, Tanzaniai
Regional Level Types
LindiAutonomous District
Lindi RegionRegion
TanzaniaCountry

This page is currently not sponsored. Click here to sponsor this page.
PhotosMapsSearchMineralogy
Neighbouring regions:
Largest Settlements:
PlacePopulation
Nanganga17,468 (2011)
Nyangao16,343 (2016)
Mtama11,928 (2016)
Mindat Locality ID:
481313
Long-form identifier:
mindat:1:2:481313:5
GUID (UUID V4):
0
Other/historical names associated with this locality:
Mtama District


One of administrative districts of Lindi Region.

List of minerals for each chemical element

Fossils

There are 882 fossil localities from the PaleoBioDB database within this region.

These data are provided on an experimental basis and are taken from external databases. Mindat.org has no control currently over the accuracy of these data.

Occurrences882
Youngest Fossil Listed112 Ma (Early/Lower Cretaceous)
Oldest Fossil Listed201 Ma (Early Jurassic)
Stratigraphic UnitsClick here to view 16 stratigraphic units.
Fossils from RegionClick here to show the list.
Accepted NameHierarchy Age
Porifera
phylum
Animalia : Porifera152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Baryphyllia
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Calamophylliidae : Baryphyllia122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Meandrophyllia
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Haplaraeidae : Meandrophyllia157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Microphyllia
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Calamophylliidae : Microphyllia122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Ovalastrea
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Calamophylliidae : Ovalastrea157.3 - 112.03 Ma
Mesozoic
Pseudomyriophyllia
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Faviidae : Pseudomyriophyllia122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Synhelia
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Siderastreidae : Synhelia140.2 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Thamnoseris
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Latomeandridae : Thamnoseris150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Cycloserpula
genus
Animalia : Annelida : Polychaeta : Cycloserpula163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Gastropoda
class
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Patella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Patellogastropoda : Patellidae : Patella157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Scurriopsis
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Acmaeadae : Scurriopsis157.3 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Symmetrocapulus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Patellidae : Symmetrocapulus155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Bathrotomaria
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Pleurotomariida : Pleurotomariidae : Bathrotomaria150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Chrysostoma
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Trochida : Trochidae : Chrysostoma155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Lissochilus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Cycloneritida : Neritidae : Lissochilus157.3 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Nerita
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Cycloneritida : Neritidae : Nerita163.5 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Pleurotomaria
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Trochida : Microdomatidae : Pleurotomaria155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Rhytidopilus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Rhytidopilidae : Rhytidopilus157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Trochus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Pleurotomariida : Pseudophoridae : Trochus150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Ampullina
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Architaenioglossa : Ampullinidae : Ampullina157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Ampullina (Ampullospira)
subgenus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Architaenioglossa : Ampullinidae : Ampullina : Ampullina (Ampullospira)155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Globularia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Architaenioglossa : Ampullinidae : Globularia155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Natica
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Naticidae : Natica157.3 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Pseudomelania (Oonia)
subgenus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Pseudomelaniidae : Pseudomelania : Pseudomelania (Oonia)157.3 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Pseudomelania
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Pseudomelaniidae : Pseudomelania163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Cossmannea
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Nerineidae : Cossmannea157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Nerinella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Nerinellidae : Nerinella157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Promathildia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Allogastropoda : Gordenellidae : Promathildia163.5 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Nautilida
order
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Holcophylloceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Phylloceratidae : Holcophylloceras157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Hildoglochiceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Haploceratidae : Hildoglochiceras150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Lissoceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Haploceratidae : Lissoceras157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Subdichotomoceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Perisphinctidae : Subdichotomoceras157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Tropaeum
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Ancyloceratidae : Tropaeum125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Belemnitida
order
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Belemnitida152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Bivalvia
class
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Nucula
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculanida : Nuculanidae : Nucula157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Cucullaea
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Arcida : Cucullaeidae : Cucullaea157.3 - 129.4 Ma
Mesozoic
Eonavicula
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Arcida : Arcidae : Eonavicula157.3 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Grammatodon
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Arcida : Parallelodontidae : Grammatodon157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Parallelodon
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Arcida : Parallelodontidae : Parallelodon157.3 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Lithophaga
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Lithophaga157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Musculus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Musculus155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Mytilus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Mytilus157.3 - 129.4 Ma
Mesozoic
Pinna
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Pinnidae : Pinna139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Trichites
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Pinnidae : Trichites155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Acesta
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Limida : Limidae : Acesta157.3 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Actinostreon
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Ostreidae : Actinostreon150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Aequipecten
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Aequipecten150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Bakevellia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Bakevelliidae : Bakevellia163.5 - 157.3 Ma
Jurassic
Bositra
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Posidoniidae : Bositra155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Chlamys
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Chlamys157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Entolium
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Entoliidae : Entolium163.5 - 129.4 Ma
Mesozoic
Eopecten
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Eopecten157.3 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Exogyra
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Gryphaeidae : Exogyra157.3 - 129.4 Ma
Mesozoic
Gervillella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Bakevelliidae : Gervillella157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Gervillia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Bakevelliidae : Gervillia157.3 - 129.4 Ma
Mesozoic
Hinnites
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Hinnites139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Lima
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Limida : Limidae : Lima157.3 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Limatula
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Limida : Limidae : Limatula157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Liostrea
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Gryphaeidae : Liostrea157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Lopha
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Ostreidae : Lopha155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Meleagrinella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Oxytomidae : Meleagrinella163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Neithea
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Neithea139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Placunopsis
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Anomiidae : Placunopsis155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Plagiostoma
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Limida : Limidae : Plagiostoma157.3 - 129.4 Ma
Mesozoic
Pseudomonotis
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pseudomonotidae : Pseudomonotis157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Pseudopecten
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Pseudopecten157.3 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Radulopecten
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Radulopecten157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Frenguelliella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Trigoniida : Trigoniidae : Frenguelliella150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Trigonia (Indotrigonia)
subgenus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Trigoniida : Trigoniidae : Trigonia : Trigonia (Indotrigonia)157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Laevitrigonia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Trigoniida : Laevitrigoniidae : Laevitrigonia155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Trigonia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Trigoniida : Trigoniidae : Trigonia157.3 - 129.4 Ma
Mesozoic
Anisocardia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Venerida : Arcticidae : Anisocardia157.3 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Astarte
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Astartidae : Astarte157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Cardium
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardium139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Coelastarte
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Astartidae : Coelastarte155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Eomiodon
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Venerida : Eomiodon201.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Fimbria
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Lucinidae : Fimbria150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Glossus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Venerida : Glossidae : Glossus139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Herzogina
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Astartidae : Herzogina163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Hippopodium
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Modiomorphida : Hippopodiumidae : Hippopodium157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Integricardium
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardiida : Cardiidae : Integricardium157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Lucina
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Lucinidae : Lucina155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Mactromya
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Mactromyidae : Mactromya155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Nicaniella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Astartidae : Nicaniella157.3 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Opis
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Astartidae : Opis155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Ptychomya
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Astartidae : Ptychomya139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Seebachia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Astartidae : Seebachia157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Sphaera
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Lucinidae : Sphaera157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Tancredia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardiida : Tancrediidae : Tancredia139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Venilicardia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Venerida : Arcticidae : Venilicardia139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Corbula
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Myida : Corbulidae : Corbula150.8 - 129.4 Ma
Mesozoic
Arcomya
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pholadomyidae : Arcomya157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Cercomya
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Laternulidae : Cercomya150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Homomya
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pholadomyidae : Homomya155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Bryozoa
phylum
Animalia : Bryozoa150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Cidaris
genus
Animalia : Echinodermata : Echinoidea : Cidaroida : Cidaridae : Cidaris150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Hybodus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Chondrichthyes : Hybodontiformes : Hybodontidae : Hybodus152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Sphenodus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Chondrichthyes : Synechodontiformes : Orthacodontidae : Sphenodus152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Osteichthyes
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Osteichthyes152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Lepidotes
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Actinopteri : Lepisosteiformes : Lepidotes155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Paramacellodidae
family
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Squamata : Paramacellodidae155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Bernissartia
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Crocodylia : Bernissartiidae : Bernissartia155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Pterosauria
order
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Pterosauria155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Rhamphorhynchoidea
suborder
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Pterosauria : Rhamphorhynchoidea152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Rhamphorhynchus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Pterosauria : Rhamphorhynchidae : Rhamphorhynchus152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Pterodactylus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Pterosauria : Pterodactylidae : Pterodactylus152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Theropoda
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Theropoda155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Megalosaurus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Megalosauridae : Megalosaurus152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Spinosauridae
family
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Spinosauridae152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Ceratosauridae
family
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Ceratosauridae155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Ceratosaurus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Ceratosauridae : Ceratosaurus155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Sauropoda
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Sauropoda155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Diplodocidae
family
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Diplodocidae155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Dicraeosaurus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Dicraeosauridae : Dicraeosaurus152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Brachiosauridae
family
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Brachiosauridae152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Brachiosaurus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Brachiosauridae : Brachiosaurus152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Tornieria
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Diplodocidae : Tornieria152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Ornithischia
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Ornithischia155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Ornithopoda
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Ornithischia : Ornithopoda152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Stegosauria
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Ornithischia : Stegosauria152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Kentrosaurus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Stegosauridae : Kentrosaurus152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Dinosauria
order
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Tetanurae
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Tetanurae155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Coelurosauria
suborder
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Avetheropoda : Coelurosauria155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Plantae
kingdom
Plantae152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Abelisauroidea
superfamily
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Abelisauroidea155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Elaphrosaurus bambergi
species
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Ornithomimidae : Elaphrosaurus : Elaphrosaurus bambergi155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Kentrosaurus aethiopicus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Stegosauridae : Kentrosaurus : Kentrosaurus aethiopicus163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Dysalotosaurus lettowvorbecki
species
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Dryosauridae : Dysalotosaurus : Dysalotosaurus lettowvorbecki155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Isastrea
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Montlivaltiidae : Isastrea157.3 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Lonchidion
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Chondrichthyes : Hybodontiformes : Lonchidiidae : Lonchidion152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Hybodontidae
family
Animalia : Chordata : Chondrichthyes : Hybodontiformes : Hybodontidae152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Flagellicaudata
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Flagellicaudata155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Diplodocoidea
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Diplodocoidea155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Eusauropoda
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Eusauropoda152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Macronaria
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Macronaria152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Panopea
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Hiatellida : Hiatellidae : Panopea139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Protocardia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardiida : Cardiidae : Protocardia163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Teleostei
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Actinopteri : Teleostei163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Giraffatitan brancai
species
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Brachiosauridae : Giraffatitan : Giraffatitan brancai163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Tornieria africana
species
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Diplodocidae : Tornieria : Tornieria africana155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Janenschia robusta
species
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Janenschia : Janenschia robusta152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Diplodocinae
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Diplodocidae : Diplodocinae152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Dicraeosaurus hansemanni
species
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Dicraeosauridae : Dicraeosaurus : Dicraeosaurus hansemanni163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Dicraeosaurus sattleri
species
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Dicraeosauridae : Dicraeosaurus : Dicraeosaurus sattleri155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Ostrea (Alectryonia)
subgenus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Ostreidae : Ostrea : Ostrea (Alectryonia)157.3 - 129.4 Ma
Mesozoic
Actinopterygii
class
Animalia : Chordata : Actinopterygii163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Haramyidae
family
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Haramyidae155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Dsungaripteroidea
superfamily
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Pterosauria : Dsungaripteroidea152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Kobyphyllia
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Faviidae : Kobyphyllia140.2 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Cyrena
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Veneroidei : Cyrenidae : Cyrena157.3 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Tendaguria
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Tendaguria152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Tendaguria tanzaniensis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Tendaguria : Tendaguria tanzaniensis152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Modiolus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Modiolus157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Selachii
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Chondrichthyes : Selachii155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Crustacea
subphylum
Animalia : Arthropoda : Crustacea163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Autobranchia
subclass
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Autobranchia152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Pseudolimea duplicata
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Limidae : Pseudolimea : Pseudolimea duplicata163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Phylloceras (Hypophylloceras)
subgenus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Phylloceratida : Phylloceratidae : Phylloceras : Phylloceras (Hypophylloceras)125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Ceratosauria
suborder
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Ceratosauria155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Belemnoidea
superfamily
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Belemnoidea152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Tapejaroidea
superfamily
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Pterosauria : Tapejaroidea152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Australodocus bohetii
species
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Australodocus : Australodocus bohetii152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Archaeopterodactyloidea
superfamily
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Pterosauria : Archaeopterodactyloidea152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Thamnoseris arnaudi
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Latomeandridae : Thamnoseris : Thamnoseris arnaudi122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Audouliceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Ancyloceratidae : Audouliceras125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Cymatoceras pseudoelegans
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida : Nautilidae : Cymatoceras : Cymatoceras pseudoelegans125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Belemnoida
superorder
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Belemnoida152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Peplosmilia fromenteli
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Montlivaltiidae : Peplosmilia : Peplosmilia fromenteli140.2 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Actinastrea asteriscus
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Actinastreidae : Actinastrea : Actinastrea asteriscus122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Stelidioseris bellensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Actinastreidae : Stelidioseris : Stelidioseris bellensis140.2 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Stelidioseris kunthi
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Actinastreidae : Stelidioseris : Stelidioseris kunthi122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Stelidioseris retifera
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Actinastreidae : Stelidioseris : Stelidioseris retifera140.2 - 125 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Stelidioseris tendagurensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Actinastreidae : Stelidioseris : Stelidioseris tendagurensis140.2 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Stelidioseris tourtiensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Actinastreidae : Stelidioseris : Stelidioseris tourtiensis125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Holocystis nomikosi
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Stylinidae : Holocystis : Holocystis nomikosi122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Heliocoenia lamellosa
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Stylinidae : Heliocoenia : Heliocoenia lamellosa125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Stylina niongalensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Stylinidae : Stylina : Stylina niongalensis125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Latusastrea irregularis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Heterocoeniidae : Latusastrea : Latusastrea irregularis122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Meandrastrea janenschi
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Montlivaltiidae : Meandrastrea : Meandrastrea janenschi122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Montlivaltia bulgarica
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Montlivaltiidae : Montlivaltia : Montlivaltia bulgarica125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Allocoeniopsis luciensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Actinastreidae : Allocoeniopsis : Allocoeniopsis luciensis157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Ovalastrea recki
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Latomeandridae : Ovalastrea : Ovalastrea recki122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Ovalastrea urgonica
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Latomeandridae : Ovalastrea : Ovalastrea urgonica125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Amphiastrea paronai
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Amphiastraeidae : Amphiastrea : Amphiastrea paronai122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Hexamphiastrea guiscardii
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Amphiastreidae : Hexamphiastrea : Hexamphiastrea guiscardii125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Camptodocis basiplana
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Haplaraeidae : Camptodocis : Camptodocis basiplana125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Dimorphastrea tendagurensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Latomeandridae : Dimorphastrea : Dimorphastrea tendagurensis140.2 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Brachymeandra leptophylla
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Haplaraeidae : Brachymeandra : Brachymeandra leptophylla125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Stelidioseris decaphylla
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Actinastreidae : Stelidioseris : Stelidioseris decaphylla122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Columnocoenia aragonensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Placocoeniidae : Columnocoenia : Columnocoenia aragonensis122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Neocoeniopsis corollaris
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Pachyphyllidae : Neocaeniopsis : Neocoeniopsis corollaris122.46 - 112.03 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Meandrophyllia steini
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Haplaraeidae : Meandrophyllia : Meandrophyllia steini157.3 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Tendaguripterus recki
species
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Pterosauria : Tendaguripteridae : Tendaguripterus : Tendaguripterus recki155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Arcomytilus laitmairensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Arcomytilus : Arcomytilus laitmairensis155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Inoperna perplicata
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Inoperna : Inoperna perplicata157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Oxytoma inequivalvis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Oxytomidae : Oxytoma : Oxytoma inequivalvis157.3 - 129.4 Ma
Mesozoic
Praeexogyra dubiensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Gryphaeidae : Praeexogyra : Praeexogyra dubiensis163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Nanogyra (Nanogyra) nana
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Gryphaeidae : Nanogyra : Nanogyra (Nanogyra) nana163.5 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Chlamys curvivarians
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Chlamys : Chlamys curvivarians157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Thracia incerta
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Thraciida : Thraciidae : Thracia : Thracia incerta157.3 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Carcharodontosauria
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Avetheropoda : Carcharodontosauria155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Pinna constantini
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Pinnidae : Pinna : Pinna constantini157.3 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Seebachia (Eoseebachia) sowerbyana
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Astartidae : Seebachia : Seebachia (Eoseebachia) sowerbyana157.3 - 129.4 Ma
Mesozoic
Eopecten velatus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Eopecten : Eopecten velatus157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Stegoconcha gmuelleri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Pinnidae : Stegoconcha : Stegoconcha gmuelleri157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Falcimytilus dietrichi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Falcimytilus : Falcimytilus dietrichi163.5 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Modiolus bipartitus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Modiolus : Modiolus bipartitus155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Brachidontes (Arcomytilus)
subgenus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Brachidontes : Brachidontes (Arcomytilus)157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Placunopsis fibrosa
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Anomiidae : Placunopsis : Placunopsis fibrosa157.3 - 152.1 Ma
Jurassic
Pleuromya uniformis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Myida : Pleuromyidae : Pleuromya : Pleuromya uniformis155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Callipurbeckia tendaguruensis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Actinopteri : Semionotiformes : Callipurbeckiidae : Callipurbeckia : Callipurbeckia tendaguruensis152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Brancatherulum tendagurense
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Eupantotheria : Brancatherulum : Brancatherulum tendagurense152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Tendagurodon janenschi
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Tendagurodon : Tendagurodon janenschi155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Staffia aenigmatica
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Haramiyidae : Allostaffia : Staffia aenigmatica155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Gervillella aviculoides
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Bakevelliidae : Gervillella : Gervillella aviculoides155.7 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Entolium (Entolium) corneolum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Entolium : Entolium (Entolium) corneolum157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Chlamys textoria
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Chlamys : Chlamys textoria157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Tendagurutherium dietrichi
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Peramuridae : Tendagurutherium : Tendagurutherium dietrichi155.7 - 150.8 Ma
Jurassic
Inaperturopollenites
genus
Cupressales : Inaperturopollenites161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Engaibatis schultzei
species
Animalia : Chordata : Chondrichthyes : Batoidea : Engaibatis : Engaibatis schultzei152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Deltoidospora
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Deltoidospora161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Biretisporites
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Polypodiopsida : Schizaeales : Schizaeaceae : Biretisporites161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Podocarpidites ellipticus
species
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pinopsida : Pinales : Podocarpaceae : Podocarpidites : Podocarpidites ellipticus161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Densoisporites
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Lycopodiopsida : Selaginellales : Selaginellaceae : Densoisporites161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Ctenostreon rugosum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Limidae : Ctenostreon : Ctenostreon rugosum150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Araucariacites australis
species
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pinopsida : Pinales : Araucariaceae : Araucariacites : Araucariacites australis161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Ostafrikasaurus crassiserratus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Reptilia : Dinosauria : Spinosauridae : Ostafrikasaurus : Ostafrikasaurus crassiserratus152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Callialasporites
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pinopsida : Pinales : Callialasporites161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Classopollis
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pinopsida : Pinales : Cheirolepidiaceae : Classopollis161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Foraminisporis
genus
Plantae : Bryophyta : Foraminisporis161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Callialasporites trilobatus
species
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pinopsida : Pinales : Callialasporites : Callialasporites trilobatus161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Concavissimisporites
genus
Plantae : Pteridophyta : Pteridopsida : Concavissimisporites161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Callialasporites turbatus
species
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pinopsida : Pinales : Callialasporites : Callialasporites turbatus161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Callialasporites microvelatus
species
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pinopsida : Pinales : Callialasporites : Callialasporites microvelatus161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Pholadomya gigantea
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pholadomyida : Pholadomyidae : Pholadomya : Pholadomya gigantea139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Belemnites (Belemnopsis) tanganensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Belemnitidae : Belemnites : Belemnites (Belemnopsis) tanganensis150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Cymatoceras mikado
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida : Nautilidae : Cymatoceras : Cymatoceras mikado125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Paracenoceras sattleri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida : Paracenoceratidae : Paracenoceras : Paracenoceras sattleri152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Paracenoceras dorsatus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida : Paracenoceratidae : Paracenoceras : Paracenoceras dorsatus157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Pleuromya tellina
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Myida : Pleuromyidae : Pleuromya : Pleuromya tellina157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Deshayesites (Kuntziella) kuntzi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonitida : Deshayesitidae : Deshayesites : Deshayesites (Kuntziella) kuntzi125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Neocrassina (Coelastarte)
subgenus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Astartidae : Neocrassina : Neocrassina (Coelastarte)157.3 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Pseudohaploceras matheroni
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonitida : Desmoceratidae : Pseudohaploceras : Pseudohaploceras matheroni125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Sphaera corrugata
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Lucinidae : Sphaera : Sphaera corrugata139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Shanbeipollenites quadratus
species
Shanbeipollenites : Shanbeipollenites quadratus161.2 - 145 Ma
Jurassic
Lytoceras subsequens
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Lytoceratidae : Lytoceras : Lytoceras subsequens125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Lytoceras schlosseri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonitida : Lytoceratidae : Lytoceras : Lytoceras schlosseri125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Melchiorites cassidoides
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonitida : Desmoceratidae : Melchiorites : Melchiorites cassidoides125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Ancyloceras (Kutatissites) niongalense
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonitida : Ancyloceratidae : Ancyloceras : Ancyloceras (Kutatissites) niongalense125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Procheloniceras hennigi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Douvilleiceratidae : Procheloniceras : Procheloniceras hennigi125.45 - 122.46 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Haploceras (Haploceras) carachtheis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonitida : Haploceratidae : Haploceras : Haploceras (Haploceras) carachtheis150.8 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Chlamys subacuta
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Chlamys : Chlamys subacuta139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Pinna robinaldina
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Pinnidae : Pinna : Pinna robinaldina139.8 - 129.4 Ma
Early/Lower Cretaceous
Wamweracaudia keranjei
species
Animalia : Chordata : Saurischia : Mamenchisauridae : Wamweracaudia : Wamweracaudia keranjei152.1 - 145 Ma
Late Jurassic
Fossil LocalitiesClick to show 80 fossil localities

Other Databases

Wikipedia:https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lindi_District
Wikidata ID:Q8935650
GeoNames ID:7647665


This page contains all mineral locality references listed on mindat.org. This does not claim to be a complete list. If you know of more minerals from this site, please register so you can add to our database. This locality information is for reference purposes only. You should never attempt to visit any sites listed in mindat.org without first ensuring that you have the permission of the land and/or mineral rights holders for access and that you are aware of all safety precautions necessary.
 
and/or  
Mindat.org® is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Mindat® and mindat.org® are registered trademarks of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2026, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters. Founded in 2000 by Jolyon Ralph and Ida Chau.
Content on this site may not be used to train, fine-tune, or otherwise develop artificial intelligence or machine learning models without prior written permission - see our Terms & Conditions.
To cite: Ralph, J., Von Bargen, D., Martynov, P., Zhang, J., Que, X., Prabhu, A., Morrison, S. M., Li, W., Chen, W., & Ma, X. (2025). Mindat.org: The open access mineralogy database to accelerate data-intensive geoscience research. American Mineralogist, 110(6), 833–844. doi:10.2138/am-2024-9486.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us / DMCA issues - Report a bug/vulnerability Current server date and time: October 19, 2026 23:59:11 Page updated: August 28, 2026 07:22:14
Go to top of page