Log InRegister
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreOur ScienceMindat Newsletter [Free Download]Contact Us
Donate to MindatSponsor a PageCorporate SponsorshipSponsored Pages
Learning CenterWhat Is a Mineral?The Most Common Minerals on EarthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesMindat Newsletter [Free Download]The ElementsThe Mineral Quiz
Search FormMinerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryMineral Visual ExplorerAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDMinerals by CountryAlphabetical Mineral IndexAlphabetical Locality SearchMineral Association SearchList of CountriesLocalities Near MePhoto SearchSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryThe Rock H. Currier Digital LibraryMore Search Options
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
MineralsPetrologyFossilsMeteoritesGeologic Time
Mining CompaniesStatisticsMineral MuseumsClubs & OrganizationsMineral Shows & EventsDevice SettingsTime Machine
Read DiscussionsIdentification Request
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesSearch by ColourPhoto Colour ExplorerNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryPhotography

Tonglu County, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, Chinai
Regional Level Types
Tonglu CountyCounty
HangzhouPrefecture
ZhejiangProvince
ChinaCountry

This page is currently not sponsored. Click here to sponsor this page.
PhotosMapsSearch
Type:
Mindat Locality ID:
256233
Long-form identifier:
mindat:1:2:256233:2
GUID (UUID V4):
0
Other Languages:
French:
Xian de Tonglu, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, Chine
German:
Tonglu, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Italian:
Contea di Tonglu, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, Cina
Simplified Chinese:
桐庐县, 杭州市, 浙江省, 中国
Spanish:
Tonglu, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Basque:
Tonglu konderria, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, Txina
Dutch:
Tonglu, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Farsi/Persian:
شهرستان تونگلو, هانگژو, چجیانگ, جمهوری خلق چین
Gan:
桐庐县, 杭州市, 浙江, 中國
Hakka:
Thùng-lû-yen, Hông-chû-sṳ, Tset-kông-sén, Chûng-fà
Japanese:
桐廬県, 杭州市, 浙江省, 中国
Korean:
퉁루현, 항저우시, 저장성, 중국
Minnan / Hokkien-Taiwanese:
Tông-lû-koān, Hâng-chiu-chhī, hiat-kang-séng, Tiong-hôa
Norwegian:
Tonglu, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, Kina
Swedish:
Tonglu, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, Kina
Traditional Chinese:
桐廬, 杭州, 浙江, 中國
Vietnamese:
Đồng Lư, Hàng Châu, Chiết Giang, Trung Quốc
Wu Chinese:
桐庐县, 杭州, 浙江省, 中国


No description has been added for this locality. Can you add one?

Select Mineral List Type

Standard Detailed Gallery Strunz Chemical Elements

Mineral List

Mineral list contains entries from the region specified including sub-localities

17 valid minerals.

Detailed Mineral List:

ⓘ 'Apatite'
Formula: Ca5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
ⓘ 'Apatite var. Collophane'
Formula: Ca5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
ⓘ Azurite
Formula: Cu3(CO3)2(OH)2
ⓘ Baryte
Formula: BaSO4
ⓘ Bornite
Formula: Cu5FeS4
ⓘ Calcite
Formula: CaCO3
ⓘ Chalcopyrite
Formula: CuFeS2
ⓘ 'Chlorite Group'
ⓘ Galena
Formula: PbS
ⓘ Gersdorffite
Formula: NiAsS
ⓘ Jordisite
Formula: MoS2
ⓘ Malachite
Formula: Cu2(CO3)(OH)2
ⓘ Millerite
Formula: NiS
ⓘ Molybdenite
Formula: MoS2
ⓘ Muscovite
Formula: KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
ⓘ Muscovite var. Illite
Formula: K0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
ⓘ Pyrite
Formula: FeS2
ⓘ Pyrite var. Bravoite
Formula: (Fe,Ni)S2
ⓘ Quartz
Formula: SiO2
ⓘ Sphalerite
Formula: ZnS
ⓘ 'Tennantite Subgroup'
Formula: Cu6(Cu4C2+2)As4S12S
ⓘ Vaesite
Formula: NiS2
ⓘ Wulfenite
Formula: Pb(MoO4)

Gallery:

List of minerals arranged by Strunz 10th Edition classification

Group 2 - Sulphides and Sulfosalts
ⓘBornite2.BA.15Cu5FeS4
ⓘSphalerite2.CB.05aZnS
ⓘChalcopyrite2.CB.10aCuFeS2
ⓘMillerite2.CC.20NiS
ⓘGalena2.CD.10PbS
ⓘJordisite2.EA.30MoS2
ⓘMolybdenite2.EA.30MoS2
ⓘPyrite
var. Bravoite
2.EB.05a(Fe,Ni)S2
ⓘ2.EB.05aFeS2
ⓘVaesite2.EB.05aNiS2
ⓘGersdorffite2.EB.25NiAsS
ⓘ'Tennantite Subgroup'2.GB.05Cu6(Cu4C2+2)As4S12S
Group 4 - Oxides and Hydroxides
ⓘQuartz4.DA.05SiO2
Group 5 - Nitrates and Carbonates
ⓘCalcite5.AB.05CaCO3
ⓘAzurite5.BA.05Cu3(CO3)2(OH)2
ⓘMalachite5.BA.10Cu2(CO3)(OH)2
Group 7 - Sulphates, Chromates, Molybdates and Tungstates
ⓘBaryte7.AD.35BaSO4
ⓘWulfenite7.GA.05Pb(MoO4)
Group 9 - Silicates
ⓘMuscovite
var. Illite
9.EC.15K0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
ⓘ9.EC.15KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Unclassified
ⓘ'Chlorite Group'-
ⓘ'Apatite
var. Collophane'
-Ca5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
ⓘ''-Ca5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)

List of minerals for each chemical element

HHydrogen
Hⓘ AzuriteCu3(CO3)2(OH)2
Hⓘ Muscovite var. IlliteK0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
Hⓘ MalachiteCu2(CO3)(OH)2
Hⓘ MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Hⓘ Apatite var. CollophaneCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
Hⓘ ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
CCarbon
Cⓘ AzuriteCu3(CO3)2(OH)2
Cⓘ CalciteCaCO3
Cⓘ MalachiteCu2(CO3)(OH)2
OOxygen
Oⓘ AzuriteCu3(CO3)2(OH)2
Oⓘ BaryteBaSO4
Oⓘ CalciteCaCO3
Oⓘ Muscovite var. IlliteK0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
Oⓘ MalachiteCu2(CO3)(OH)2
Oⓘ MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Oⓘ QuartzSiO2
Oⓘ WulfenitePb(MoO4)
Oⓘ Apatite var. CollophaneCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
Oⓘ ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
FFluorine
Fⓘ Apatite var. CollophaneCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
Fⓘ ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
AlAluminium
Alⓘ Muscovite var. IlliteK0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
Alⓘ MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
SiSilicon
Siⓘ Muscovite var. IlliteK0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
Siⓘ MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Siⓘ QuartzSiO2
PPhosphorus
Pⓘ Apatite var. CollophaneCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
Pⓘ ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
SSulfur
Sⓘ BaryteBaSO4
Sⓘ BorniteCu5FeS4
Sⓘ Pyrite var. Bravoite(Fe,Ni)S2
Sⓘ ChalcopyriteCuFeS2
Sⓘ GalenaPbS
Sⓘ GersdorffiteNiAsS
Sⓘ JordisiteMoS2
Sⓘ MilleriteNiS
Sⓘ MolybdeniteMoS2
Sⓘ PyriteFeS2
Sⓘ SphaleriteZnS
Sⓘ Tennantite SubgroupCu6(Cu4C22+)As4S12S
Sⓘ VaesiteNiS2
ClChlorine
Clⓘ Apatite var. CollophaneCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
Clⓘ ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
KPotassium
Kⓘ Muscovite var. IlliteK0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
Kⓘ MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
CaCalcium
Caⓘ CalciteCaCO3
Caⓘ Apatite var. CollophaneCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
Caⓘ ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
FeIron
Feⓘ BorniteCu5FeS4
Feⓘ Pyrite var. Bravoite(Fe,Ni)S2
Feⓘ ChalcopyriteCuFeS2
Feⓘ PyriteFeS2
NiNickel
Niⓘ Pyrite var. Bravoite(Fe,Ni)S2
Niⓘ GersdorffiteNiAsS
Niⓘ MilleriteNiS
Niⓘ VaesiteNiS2
CuCopper
Cuⓘ AzuriteCu3(CO3)2(OH)2
Cuⓘ BorniteCu5FeS4
Cuⓘ ChalcopyriteCuFeS2
Cuⓘ MalachiteCu2(CO3)(OH)2
Cuⓘ Tennantite SubgroupCu6(Cu4C22+)As4S12S
ZnZinc
Znⓘ SphaleriteZnS
AsArsenic
Asⓘ GersdorffiteNiAsS
Asⓘ Tennantite SubgroupCu6(Cu4C22+)As4S12S
MoMolybdenum
Moⓘ JordisiteMoS2
Moⓘ MolybdeniteMoS2
Moⓘ WulfenitePb(MoO4)
BaBarium
Baⓘ BaryteBaSO4
PbLead
Pbⓘ GalenaPbS
Pbⓘ WulfenitePb(MoO4)

Fossils

There are 9 fossil localities from the PaleoBioDB database within this region.

These data are provided on an experimental basis and are taken from external databases. Mindat.org has no control currently over the accuracy of these data.

Occurrences391
Youngest Fossil Listed254 Ma (Permian)
Oldest Fossil Listed304 Ma (Carboniferous)
Stratigraphic UnitsClick here to view 9 stratigraphic units.
Fossils from RegionClick here to show the list.
Accepted NameHierarchy Age
Disjectopora
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Disjectoporidae : Disjectopora265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Peronidella
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Calcarea : Stellispongiida : Stellispongiidae : Peronidella265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Amblysiphonella
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Sebargasiidae : Amblysiphonella265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Celyphia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Celyphiidae : Celyphia265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Colospongia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Colospongiidae : Colospongia265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Cystothalamia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Agelasida : Guadalupiidae : Cystothalamia265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Deningeria
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Agelasida : Solenolmiidae : Deningeria265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Rhabdactinia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongiae : Agelasida : Intrasporeocoeliidae : Rhabdactinia265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Thaumastocoelia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Agelasida : Thaumastocoeliidae : Thaumastocoelia265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Asserculinia
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Metriophyllidae : Asserculinia265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Duplophyllum
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Hapsiphyllidae : Duplophyllum265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Tachylasma
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Pentaphyllidae : Tachylasma265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Yatsengia
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Yatsengia279.3 - 272.3 Ma
Permian
Altudoceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Paragastrioceratidae : Altudoceras268.8 - 265.1 Ma
Permian
Kirkbyella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Palaeocopida : Kirkbyellidae : Kirkbyella295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Paraparchites
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Palaeocopida : Paraparchitidae : Paraparchites298.9 - 295.5 Ma
Paleozoic
Healdianella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Bairdiocyprididae : Healdianella303.7 - 290.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Bairdia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Bairdiidae : Bairdia295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Polypora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Fenestrida : Fenestellidae : Polypora265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Lingula
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Lingulidae : Lingula265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Enteletes
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Enteletidae : Enteletes265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Derbyia
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Derbyiidae : Derbyia265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Keyserlingina
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Lyttoniidae : Keyserlingina265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Leptodus
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Lyttoniidae : Leptodus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Linoproductus
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Linoproductidae : Linoproductus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Loxophragmus
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Lyttoniidae : Loxophragmus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Marginifera
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Marginifera265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Meekella
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Meekella265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Orthotetes
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Orthotetidae : Orthotetes265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Schuchertella
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Schuchertellidae : Schuchertella265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Spinomarginifera
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Spinomarginifera265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Cruricella
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Ambocoeliidae : Cruricella265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Tongzithyris
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Tongzithyris265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Girtyocoelia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Agelasida : Girtyocoeliidae : Girtyocoelia265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Cladophlebis
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Polypodiopsida : Osmundales : Osmundaceae : Cladophlebis259.9 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Sphenopteris
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Lyginopteridaceae : Sphenopteris268.8 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Taeniopteris
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Cycadopsida : Cycadales : Crossozamiaceae : Taeniopteris259.9 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Parauvanella
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Agelasida : Colospongiidae : Parauvanella265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Gymnocodium
genus
Plantae : Rhodophyta : Rhodophyceae : Gymnocodiaceae : Gymnocodium265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Tongluspongia yangae
species
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Celyphiidae : Tongluspongia : Tongluspongia yangae265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Chinaspongia fani
species
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Sebargasiidae : Chinaspongia : Chinaspongia fani265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Archaeolithoporella
genus
Plantae : Rhodophyta : Archaeolithoporella265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Palaeoaplysina laminaeformis
species
Plantae : Rhodophyta : Rhodophyceae : Archaeolithophyllales : Palaoaplysinaceae : Palaeoaplysina : Palaeoaplysina laminaeformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Parauvanella minima
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Agelasida : Colospongiidae : Parauvanella : Parauvanella minima265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Transennatia gratiosa
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Transennatia : Transennatia gratiosa265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Dicystoconcha lapparenti
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Permianellidae : Dicystoconcha : Dicystoconcha lapparenti265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Hustedia indica
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Neoretziidae : Hustedia : Hustedia indica265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Phricodothyris asiatica
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Elythidae : Phricodothyris : Phricodothyris asiatica265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Derbyia regularis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Derbyiidae : Derbyia : Derbyia regularis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Acosarina minuta
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Schizophoriidae : Acosarina : Acosarina minuta265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Calamites
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Polypodiopsida : Equisetales : Calamitaceae : Calamites268.8 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Cordaites
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pinopsida : Cordaitaceae : Cordaites268.8 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Neoplicatifera sintanensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Neoplicatifera : Neoplicatifera sintanensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Leptodus nobilis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Lyttoniidae : Leptodus : Leptodus nobilis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Neoplicatifera elongata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Neoplicatifera : Neoplicatifera elongata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Haydenella kiangsiensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Monticuliferidae : Haydenella : Haydenella kiangsiensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Tyloplecta yangtzeensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Tyloplecta : Tyloplecta yangtzeensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Rhipidomella hessensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Rhipidomellidae : Rhipidomella : Rhipidomella hessensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Martinia orbicularis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Martiniidae : Martinia : Martinia orbicularis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Neochonetes (Sommeriella) strophomenoides
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Rugosochonetidae : Neochonetes : Neochonetes (Sommeriella) strophomenoides265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Lengwuella spaedformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Dielasmatidae : Lengwuella : Lengwuella spaedformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Vediproductus punctatiformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Echinoconchidae : Vediproductus : Vediproductus punctatiformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Crenispirifer alpheus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferinida : Spiriferellinidae : Crenispirifer : Crenispirifer alpheus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Permophricodothyris elegantula
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Elythidae : Permophricodothyris : Permophricodothyris elegantula265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Laccosiphonella merlai
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Agelasida : Sebargasiidae : Amblysiphonella : Laccosiphonella merlai265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Thaumastocoelia irregularis
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Agelasida : Thaumastocoeliidae : Thaumastocoelia : Thaumastocoelia irregularis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Intrasporeocoelia hubeiensis
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Agelasida : Intrasporeocoeliidae : Intrasporeocoelia : Intrasporeocoelia hubeiensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Permophricodothyris indica
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Elythidae : Permophricodothyris : Permophricodothyris indica265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Colospongia benjamini
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Agelasida : Colospongiidae : Colospongia : Colospongia benjamini265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Ogbinia dzhagrensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Ogbinia : Ogbinia dzhagrensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Schizodus fitzroyensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Trigoniida : Schizodidae : Schizodus : Schizodus fitzroyensis272.3 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Permophricodothyris squamularioides
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Elythidae : Permophricodothyris : Permophricodothyris squamularioides265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Speciothyris speciosa
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Ambocoeliidae : Speciothyris : Speciothyris speciosa265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Enteletes gibbosus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Enteletidae : Enteletes : Enteletes gibbosus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Edriosteges poyangensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Aulostegidae : Edriosteges : Edriosteges poyangensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Sollasia arta
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Agelasida : Girtyocoeliidae : Sollasia : Sollasia arta265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Gubleria huangi
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Lyttoniidae : Gubleria : Gubleria huangi265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Terebratuloidea davidsoni
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Allorhynchidae : Terebratuloidea : Terebratuloidea davidsoni265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Enteletes tschernyscheffi
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Enteletidae : Enteletes : Enteletes tschernyscheffi265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Compressoproductus compressus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Monticuliferidae : Compressoproductus : Compressoproductus compressus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Cathaysia chonetoides
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Cathaysia : Cathaysia chonetoides265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Anchorhynchia sarciniformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Wellerellidae : Anchorhynchia : Anchorhynchia sarciniformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Pecopteris
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Polypodiopsida : Marattiales : Asterothecaceae : Pecopteris268.8 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Orthothetina caojiayingensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Orthothetina : Orthothetina caojiayingensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Basslerella firma
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Cytherideidae : Basslerella : Basslerella firma295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Orthothetina ruber
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Orthothetina : Orthothetina ruber265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Transennatia margaritatus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Transennatia : Transennatia margaritatus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Meekella kueichowensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Meekella : Meekella kueichowensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Urushtenoidea crenulata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Aulostegidae : Urushtenoidea : Urushtenoidea crenulata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Tenuichonetes tenuilirata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Rugosochonetidae : Tenuichonetes : Tenuichonetes tenuilirata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Fistulipora lengwuensis
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Fistuliporidae : Fistulipora : Fistulipora lengwuensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Chekiangoceras carinatum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Goniatitida : Paragastrioceratidae : Chekiangoceras : Chekiangoceras carinatum272.3 - 268.8 Ma
Permian
Tongluceras lengwuense
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Cyclolobidae : Tongluceras : Tongluceras lengwuense272.3 - 268.8 Ma
Permian
Celyphia bacula
species
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Celyphiidae : Celyphia : Celyphia bacula265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Pseudophillipsia tongluensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Phillipsiidae : Pseudophillipsia : Pseudophillipsia tongluensis272.3 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Pseudophillipsia triangulata
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Phillipsiidae : Pseudophillipsia : Pseudophillipsia triangulata272.3 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Peltichia transversa
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Enteletidae : Peltichia : Peltichia transversa265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Enteletes kayseri
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Enteletidae : Enteletes : Enteletes kayseri265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Perigeyerella costellata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Perigeyerella : Perigeyerella costellata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Spinomarginifera pseudosintanensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Spinomarginifera : Spinomarginifera pseudosintanensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Permianella typica
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Permianellidae : Permianella : Permianella typica265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Hollinella (Hollinella) bassleri
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Platycopida : Hollinellidae : Hollinella : Hollinella (Hollinella) bassleri295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Rostranteris mediterraneum
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Notothyrididae : Rostranteris : Rostranteris mediterraneum265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Roundyella papilliformis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Palaeocopida : Scrobiculidae : Roundyella : Roundyella papilliformis295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Compressoproductus corniformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Monticuliferidae : Compressoproductus : Compressoproductus corniformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Urushtenoidea maceus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Aulostegidae : Urushtenoidea : Urushtenoidea maceus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Cathaysia subpusilla
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Cathaysia : Cathaysia subpusilla265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Tenuichonetes plicatiformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Rugosochonetidae : Tenuichonetes : Tenuichonetes plicatiformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Fistulipora sinensis
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Fistuliporidae : Fistulipora : Fistulipora sinensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Enteletes retardata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Enteletidae : Enteletes : Enteletes retardata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Orbiculoidea platymitraformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Discinidae : Orbiculoidea : Orbiculoidea platymitraformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Orthotetes abruptus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Orthotetidae : Orthotetes : Orthotetes abruptus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Derbyoides cassidula
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Orthotetidae : Derbyoides : Derbyoides cassidula265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Derbyoides lamella
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Orthotetidae : Derbyoides : Derbyoides lamella265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Liosomena
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Liosomeniidae : Liosomena265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Liosomena obscura
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Liosomeniidae : Liosomena : Liosomena obscura265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Derbyia rudicula
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Derbyiidae : Derbyia : Derbyia rudicula265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Ombonia spicula
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Ombonia : Ombonia spicula265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Kiangsiella longinucha
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Schuchertellidae : Kiangsiella : Kiangsiella longinucha265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Meekella heterofolda
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Meekella : Meekella heterofolda265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Meekella zhejiangensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Meekella : Meekella zhejiangensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Perigeyerella fastigiata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Perigeyerella : Perigeyerella fastigiata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Perigeyerella zhinanensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Perigeyerella : Perigeyerella zhinanensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Orthothetina gigantea
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Orthothetina : Orthothetina gigantea265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Orthothetina zhejiangensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Orthothetina : Orthothetina zhejiangensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Neochonetes gabata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Rugosochonetidae : Neochonetes : Neochonetes gabata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Mesolobus inflata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Rugosochonetidae : Mesolobus : Mesolobus inflata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Tenuichonetes lateala
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Rugosochonetidae : Tenuichonetes : Tenuichonetes lateala265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Chonetinella lengwuensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Rugosochonetidae : Chonetinella : Chonetinella lengwuensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Alatochonetes alata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Rugosochonetidae : Alatochonetes : Alatochonetes alata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Strophalosia rudiculaformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Strophalosiidae : Strophalosia : Strophalosia rudiculaformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Strophalosiina zhejiangensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Aulostegidae : Strophalosiina : Strophalosiina zhejiangensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Haydenella zhejiangensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Haydenella : Haydenella zhejiangensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Costispinifera shizilingensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Costispinifera : Costispinifera shizilingensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Echinauris zhexiensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Echinauris : Echinauris zhexiensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Zhuaconcha hirsutispina
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Zhuaconcha : Zhuaconcha hirsutispina265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Costiferina sinoindica
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Costiferina : Costiferina sinoindica265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Tyloplecta huadongensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Tyloplecta : Tyloplecta huadongensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Zhejiangoproductus zhejiangensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Monticuliferidae : Zhejiangoproductus : Zhejiangoproductus zhejiangensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Monticulifera cassidula
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Monticuliferidae : Monticulifera : Monticulifera cassidula265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Compressoproductus fengshuijiangensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Monticuliferidae : Compressoproductus : Compressoproductus fengshuijiangensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Richthofenia sinensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Richthofeniidae : Richthofenia : Richthofenia sinensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Oldhamina tilita
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Lyttoniidae : Oldhamina : Oldhamina tilita265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Tautosia zhinanensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Wellerellidae : Tautosia : Tautosia zhinanensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Terebratuloidea subaviformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Allorhynchidae : Terebratuloidea : Terebratuloidea subaviformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Cyrolexis enneaplicata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Psilocamaridae : Cyrolexis : Cyrolexis enneaplicata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Cyrolexis octoplicata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Psilocamaridae : Cyrolexis : Cyrolexis octoplicata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Araxathyris tongluensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Araxathyris : Araxathyris tongluensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Juxathyris abrupta
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Juxathyris : Juxathyris abrupta265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Juxathyris apionucula
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Juxathyris : Juxathyris apionucula265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Juxathyris doliformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Juxathyris : Juxathyris doliformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Juxathyris linguformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Juxathyris : Juxathyris linguformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Permophricodothyris rotiformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Elythidae : Permophricodothyris : Permophricodothyris rotiformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Zhinania eximiusa
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Elythidae : Zhinania : Zhinania eximiusa265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Martinia anorbicularis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Martiniidae : Martinia : Martinia anorbicularis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Martinia avicula
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Martiniidae : Martinia : Martinia avicula265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Martinia lengwuensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Martiniidae : Martinia : Martinia lengwuensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Martinia zhexiensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Martiniidae : Martinia : Martinia zhexiensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Spiriferinaella lengwuensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Strophopleuridae : Spiriferinaella : Spiriferinaella lengwuensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Xizispirifer zhejiangensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Strophopleuridae : Xizispirifer : Xizispirifer zhejiangensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Alphaneospirifer mucronata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Choristitidae : Alphaneospirifer : Alphaneospirifer mucronata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Zhejiangospirifer abnormalis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Choristitidae : Zhejiangospirifer : Zhejiangospirifer abnormalis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Zhejiangospirifer depressus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Choristitidae : Zhejiangospirifer : Zhejiangospirifer depressus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Zhejiangospirifer insinuatus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Choristitidae : Zhejiangospirifer : Zhejiangospirifer insinuatus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Martinia abrupta
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Martiniidae : Martinia : Martinia abrupta265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Cathayspirina fenshuijiangensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Brachythyrididae : Cathayspirina : Cathayspirina fenshuijiangensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Orthotichia altilis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Schizophoriidae : Orthotichia : Orthotichia altilis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Orthotichia gypidularhynchia
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Schizophoriidae : Orthotichia : Orthotichia gypidularhynchia265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Orthotichia lentiformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Schizophoriidae : Orthotichia : Orthotichia lentiformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Orthotichia tongluensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Schizophoriidae : Orthotichia : Orthotichia tongluensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Altiplecus zhejiangensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferinida : Reticulariinidae : Altiplecus : Altiplecus zhejiangensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Spiriferellina discoformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferinida : Spiriferellinidae : Spiriferellina : Spiriferellina discoformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Spiriferellina enteleteformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferinida : Spiriferellinidae : Spiriferellina : Spiriferellina enteleteformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Spiriferellina orientalis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferinida : Spiriferellinidae : Spiriferellina : Spiriferellina orientalis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Notothyris orthosinus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Notothyrididae : Notothyris : Notothyris orthosinus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Notothyris shizilingensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Notothyrididae : Notothyris : Notothyris shizilingensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Gefonia mimicusa
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Notothyrididae : Gefonia : Gefonia mimicusa265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Gefonia warthiformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Notothyrididae : Gefonia : Gefonia warthiformis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Labaia aplata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Labaiidae : Labaia : Labaia aplata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Pseudojisuina lengwuensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Gillediidae : Pseudojisuina : Pseudojisuina lengwuensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Lengwuella prisma
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Dielasmatidae : Lengwuella : Lengwuella prisma265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Qinglongia zhongyingensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Heterelasminidae : Qinglongia : Qinglongia zhongyingensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Orthothetina shuangtangensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Orthothetina : Orthothetina shuangtangensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Alphaneospirifer anshunensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Choristitidae : Alphaneospirifer : Alphaneospirifer anshunensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Amblysiphonella specialis
species
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Sebargasiidae : Amblysiphonella : Amblysiphonella specialis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Loxophragmus kuzishanensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Lyttoniidae : Loxophragmus : Loxophragmus kuzishanensis268.8 - 265.1 Ma
Permian
Chamishaella qilianshanensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Platycopida : Paraparchitidae : Chamishaella : Chamishaella qilianshanensis303.7 - 298.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Hollinella (Praehollinella) emaciata
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Platycopida : Hollinellidae : Hollinella : Hollinella (Praehollinella) emaciata295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Hollinella shencunensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Palaeocopida : Hollinellidae : Hollinella : Hollinella shencunensis295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Bairdia tongluensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Bairdiidae : Bairdia : Bairdia tongluensis295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Acratia subgusevae
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Acratiidae : Acratia : Acratia subgusevae295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Basslerella subola
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Cytherideidae : Basslerella : Basslerella subola295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Cavellina longa
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Cavellinidae : Cavellina : Cavellina longa295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Bairdia munda
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Bairdiidae : Bairdia : Bairdia munda295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Cryptobairdia lungtanensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Bairdiidae : Bairdia : Cryptobairdia lungtanensis295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Basslerella ola
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Cytherideidae : Basslerella : Basslerella ola295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Healdia distributa
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Healdiidae : Healdia : Healdia distributa295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Waylandella symmetrica
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Healdiidae : Waylandella : Waylandella symmetrica295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Microcheilinella tschikalyensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Podocopida : Pachydomellidae : Microcheilinella : Microcheilinella tschikalyensis303.7 - 290.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Haydenella
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Monticuliferidae : Haydenella265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Sphenophyllum
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Polypodiopsida : Sphenophyllaceae : Sphenophyllum259.9 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Annularia
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Polypodiopsida : Equisetales : Calamitaceae : Annularia259.9 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Gigantopteris
genus
Gigantopteridaceae : Gigantopteris259.9 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Neuropteridium
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Neuropteridium259.9 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Fossil LocalitiesClick to show 9 fossil localities

Other Databases

Wikipedia:https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tonglu_County
Wikidata ID:Q261793

Localities in this Region

Other Regions, Features and Areas that Intersect

China
Eurasian Plate
Yangtze PlateTectonic Plate

This page contains all mineral locality references listed on mindat.org. This does not claim to be a complete list. If you know of more minerals from this site, please register so you can add to our database. This locality information is for reference purposes only. You should never attempt to visit any sites listed in mindat.org without first ensuring that you have the permission of the land and/or mineral rights holders for access and that you are aware of all safety precautions necessary.
 
and/or  
Mindat.org® is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Mindat® and mindat.org® are registered trademarks of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2026, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters. Founded in 2000 by Jolyon Ralph and Ida Chau.
Content on this site may not be used to train, fine-tune, or otherwise develop artificial intelligence or machine learning models without prior written permission - see our Terms & Conditions.
To cite: Ralph, J., Von Bargen, D., Martynov, P., Zhang, J., Que, X., Prabhu, A., Morrison, S. M., Li, W., Chen, W., & Ma, X. (2025). Mindat.org: The open access mineralogy database to accelerate data-intensive geoscience research. American Mineralogist, 110(6), 833–844. doi:10.2138/am-2024-9486.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us / DMCA issues - Report a bug/vulnerability Current server date and time: October 21, 2026 12:13:09 Page updated: August 18, 2025 08:55:20
Go to top of page