Log InRegister
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreOur ScienceMindat Newsletter [Free Download]Contact Us
Donate to MindatSponsor a PageCorporate SponsorshipSponsored Pages
Learning CenterWhat Is a Mineral?The Most Common Minerals on EarthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesMindat Newsletter [Free Download]The ElementsThe Mineral Quiz
Search FormMinerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryMineral Visual ExplorerAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDMinerals by CountryAlphabetical Mineral IndexAlphabetical Locality SearchMineral Association SearchList of CountriesLocalities Near MePhoto SearchSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryThe Rock H. Currier Digital LibraryMore Search Options
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
MineralsPetrologyFossilsMeteoritesGeologic Time
Mining CompaniesStatisticsMineral MuseumsClubs & OrganizationsMineral Shows & EventsDevice SettingsTime Machine
Read DiscussionsIdentification Request
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesSearch by ColourPhoto Colour ExplorerNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryPhotography

Crescent, North America Platei
Regional Level Types
CrescentOphiolite Complex
North America PlateTectonic Plate

This page is currently not sponsored. Click here to sponsor this page.
PhotosSearch
Largest Settlements:
PlacePopulation
Port Angeles19,448 (2017)
Sequim6,826 (2017)
Sooke6,145 (2008)
Metchosin4,803 (2013)
Port Hadlock-Irondale3,580 (2011)
Port Angeles East3,036 (2011)
Mindat Locality ID:
444253
Long-form identifier:
mindat:1:2:444253:3
GUID (UUID V4):
0


basalt seamount chain (part of Siletzia, which extends into southwestern Oregon)

Select Mineral List Type

Standard Detailed Gallery Strunz Chemical Elements

Commodity List

This is a list of exploitable or exploited mineral commodities recorded from this region.


Mineral List

Mineral list contains entries from the region specified including sub-localities

38 valid minerals.

Rock Types Recorded

Note: data is currently VERY limited. Please bear with us while we work towards adding this information!

Rock list contains entries from the region specified including sub-localities

Select Rock List Type

Alphabetical List Tree Diagram

Detailed Mineral List:

ⓘ Actinolite
Formula: ◻Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22(OH)2
ⓘ Alabandite
Formula: MnS
Habit: grains under 1mm
ⓘ Albite
Formula: Na(AlSi3O8)
ⓘ 'Amphibole Supergroup'
Formula: AB2C5((Si,Al,Ti)8O22)(OH,F,Cl,O)2
ⓘ Andradite
Formula: Ca3Fe3+2(SiO4)3
ⓘ Anorthite
Formula: Ca(Al2Si2O8)
ⓘ Anorthite var. Bytownite
Formula: (Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
ⓘ Aragonite
Formula: CaCO3
References:
ⓘ Barrerite
Formula: Na2(Si7Al2)O18 · 6H2O
ⓘ Bementite
Formula: Mn7Si6O15(OH)8
Localities: Reported from at least 16 localities in this region.
ⓘ Braunite
Formula: Mn2+Mn3+6(SiO4)O8
Description: an important ore mineral
ⓘ Bustamite
Formula: CaMn2+(Si2O6)
ⓘ Calcite
Formula: CaCO3
ⓘ Caryopilite
Formula: Mn2+3Si2O5(OH)4
ⓘ 'Chabazite'
ⓘ Chalcopyrite
Formula: CuFeS2
ⓘ 'Chlorite Group'
ⓘ Cinnabar
Formula: HgS
ⓘ Copper
Formula: Cu
ⓘ Crednerite
Formula: Cu+Mn3+O2
Habit: microscopic, platy crystals
ⓘ Datolite
Formula: CaB(SiO4)(OH)
ⓘ Diopside
Formula: CaMgSi2O6
ⓘ Epidote
Formula: (CaCa)(AlAlFe3+)O[Si2O7][SiO4](OH)
ⓘ 'Fayalite-Forsterite Series'
ⓘ Gold
Formula: Au
ⓘ Grossular
Formula: Ca3Al2(SiO4)3
ⓘ Hausmannite
Formula: Mn2+Mn3+2O4
Localities: Reported from at least 8 localities in this region.
ⓘ Hematite
Formula: Fe2O3
ⓘ 'Hornblende Root Name Group'
Formula: ◻Ca2(Z2+4Z3+)(AlSi7O22)(OH,F,Cl)2
ⓘ Inesite
Formula: Ca2(Mn,Fe)7Si10O28(OH)2 · 5H2O
ⓘ Jacobsite
Formula: Mn2+Fe3+2O4
ⓘ Laumontite
Formula: CaAl2Si4O12 · 4H2O
ⓘ 'Limonite'
ⓘ Magnetite
Formula: Fe2+Fe3+2O4
ⓘ 'Manganese Oxides'
ⓘ Mercury
Formula: Hg
ⓘ Molybdenite
Formula: MoS2
ⓘ Neotocite
Formula: (Mn,Fe)SiO3 · H2O (?)
Localities: Reported from at least 9 localities in this region.
ⓘ 'Plagioclase'
Formula: (Na,Ca)[(Si,Al)AlSi2]O8
ⓘ Prehnite
Formula: Ca2Al2Si3O10(OH)2
ⓘ 'Psilomelane'
ⓘ 'Pumpellyite Subgroup'
Formula: Ca2XAl2[Si2O6(OH)][SiO4](OH)2A
ⓘ Pyrite
Formula: FeS2
Localities: Reported from at least 6 localities in this region.
ⓘ Pyrolusite
Formula: Mn4+O2
ⓘ Pyrrhotite
Formula: Fe1-xS
ⓘ Quartz
Formula: SiO2
Localities: Reported from at least 8 localities in this region.
ⓘ Quartz var. Agate
Formula: SiO2
ⓘ Quartz var. Chalcedony
Formula: SiO2
ⓘ Rhodochrosite
Formula: MnCO3
ⓘ Rhodonite
Formula: CaMn3Mn[Si5O15]
ⓘ Sphalerite
Formula: ZnS

List of minerals arranged by Strunz 10th Edition classification

Group 1 - Elements
ⓘCopper1.AA.05Cu
ⓘGold1.AA.05Au
ⓘMercury1.AD.05Hg
Group 2 - Sulphides and Sulfosalts
ⓘSphalerite2.CB.05aZnS
ⓘChalcopyrite2.CB.10aCuFeS2
ⓘPyrrhotite2.CC.10Fe1-xS
ⓘAlabandite2.CD.10MnS
ⓘCinnabar2.CD.15aHgS
ⓘMolybdenite2.EA.30MoS2
ⓘPyrite2.EB.05aFeS2
Group 4 - Oxides and Hydroxides
ⓘCrednerite4.AB.05Cu+Mn3+O2
ⓘJacobsite4.BB.05Mn2+Fe3+2O4
ⓘMagnetite4.BB.05Fe2+Fe3+2O4
ⓘHausmannite4.BB.10Mn2+Mn3+2O4
ⓘHematite4.CB.05Fe2O3
ⓘQuartz
var. Agate
4.DA.05SiO2
ⓘvar. Chalcedony4.DA.05SiO2
ⓘ4.DA.05SiO2
ⓘPyrolusite4.DB.05Mn4+O2
Group 5 - Nitrates and Carbonates
ⓘCalcite5.AB.05CaCO3
ⓘRhodochrosite5.AB.05MnCO3
ⓘAragonite5.AB.15CaCO3
Group 9 - Silicates
ⓘAndradite9.AD.25Ca3Fe3+2(SiO4)3
ⓘGrossular9.AD.25Ca3Al2(SiO4)3
ⓘBraunite9.AG.05Mn2+Mn3+6(SiO4)O8
ⓘDatolite9.AJ.20CaB(SiO4)(OH)
ⓘEpidote9.BG.05a(CaCa)(AlAlFe3+)O[Si2O7][SiO4](OH)
ⓘDiopside9.DA.15CaMgSi2O6
ⓘActinolite9.DE.10â—ŧCa2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22(OH)2
ⓘBustamite9.DG.05CaMn2+(Si2O6)
ⓘRhodonite9.DK.05CaMn3Mn[Si5O15]
ⓘInesite9.DL.05Ca2(Mn,Fe)7Si10O28(OH)2 · 5H2O
ⓘPrehnite9.DP.20Ca2Al2Si3O10(OH)2
ⓘCaryopilite9.ED.15Mn2+3Si2O5(OH)4
ⓘNeotocite9.ED.20(Mn,Fe)SiO3 · H2O (?)
ⓘBementite9.EE.05Mn7Si6O15(OH)8
ⓘAlbite9.FA.35Na(AlSi3O8)
ⓘAnorthite9.FA.35Ca(Al2Si2O8)
ⓘvar. Bytownite9.FA.35(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
ⓘLaumontite9.GB.10CaAl2Si4O12 · 4H2O
ⓘBarrerite9.GE.15Na2(Si7Al2)O18 · 6H2O
Unclassified
ⓘ'Amphibole Supergroup'-AB2C5((Si,Al,Ti)8O22)(OH,F,Cl,O)2
ⓘ'Chabazite'-
ⓘ'Chlorite Group'-
ⓘ'Limonite'-
ⓘ'Psilomelane'-
ⓘ'Pumpellyite Subgroup'-Ca2XAl2[Si2O6(OH)][SiO4](OH)2A
ⓘ'Fayalite-Forsterite Series'-
ⓘ'Hornblende Root Name Group'-â—ŧCa2(Z2+4Z3+)(AlSi7O22)(OH,F,Cl)2
ⓘ'Plagioclase'-(Na,Ca)[(Si,Al)AlSi2]O8
ⓘ'Manganese Oxides'-

List of minerals for each chemical element

HHydrogen
Hⓘ Actinolite◻Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22(OH)2
Hⓘ Amphibole SupergroupAB2C5((Si,Al,Ti)8O22)(OH,F,Cl,O)2
Hⓘ BarreriteNa2(Si7Al2)O18 · 6H2O
Hⓘ BementiteMn7Si6O15(OH)8
Hⓘ CaryopiliteMn32+Si2O5(OH)4
Hⓘ DatoliteCaB(SiO4)(OH)
Hⓘ Epidote(CaCa)(AlAlFe3+)O[Si2O7][SiO4](OH)
Hⓘ InesiteCa2(Mn,Fe)7Si10O28(OH)2 · 5H2O
Hⓘ LaumontiteCaAl2Si4O12 · 4H2O
Hⓘ Neotocite(Mn,Fe)SiO3 · H2O (?)
Hⓘ PrehniteCa2Al2Si3O10(OH)2
Hⓘ Pumpellyite SubgroupCa2XAl2[Si2O6(OH)][SiO4](OH)2A
Hⓘ Hornblende Root Name Group◻Ca2(Z42+Z3+)(AlSi7O22)(OH,F,Cl)2
BBoron
Bⓘ DatoliteCaB(SiO4)(OH)
CCarbon
Cⓘ AragoniteCaCO3
Cⓘ CalciteCaCO3
Cⓘ RhodochrositeMnCO3
OOxygen
Oⓘ Actinolite◻Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22(OH)2
Oⓘ Quartz var. AgateSiO2
Oⓘ AlbiteNa(AlSi3O8)
Oⓘ Amphibole SupergroupAB2C5((Si,Al,Ti)8O22)(OH,F,Cl,O)2
Oⓘ AndraditeCa3Fe23+(SiO4)3
Oⓘ AnorthiteCa(Al2Si2O8)
Oⓘ AragoniteCaCO3
Oⓘ BarreriteNa2(Si7Al2)O18 · 6H2O
Oⓘ BementiteMn7Si6O15(OH)8
Oⓘ BrauniteMn2+Mn63+(SiO4)O8
Oⓘ BustamiteCaMn2+(Si2O6)
Oⓘ Anorthite var. Bytownite(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
Oⓘ CalciteCaCO3
Oⓘ CaryopiliteMn32+Si2O5(OH)4
Oⓘ Quartz var. ChalcedonySiO2
Oⓘ CredneriteCu+Mn3+O2
Oⓘ DiopsideCaMgSi2O6
Oⓘ DatoliteCaB(SiO4)(OH)
Oⓘ Epidote(CaCa)(AlAlFe3+)O[Si2O7][SiO4](OH)
Oⓘ GrossularCa3Al2(SiO4)3
Oⓘ HausmanniteMn2+Mn23+O4
Oⓘ HematiteFe2O3
Oⓘ InesiteCa2(Mn,Fe)7Si10O28(OH)2 · 5H2O
Oⓘ JacobsiteMn2+Fe23+O4
Oⓘ LaumontiteCaAl2Si4O12 · 4H2O
Oⓘ MagnetiteFe2+Fe23+O4
Oⓘ Neotocite(Mn,Fe)SiO3 · H2O (?)
Oⓘ PrehniteCa2Al2Si3O10(OH)2
Oⓘ Pumpellyite SubgroupCa2XAl2[Si2O6(OH)][SiO4](OH)2A
Oⓘ PyrolusiteMn4+O2
Oⓘ QuartzSiO2
Oⓘ RhodochrositeMnCO3
Oⓘ RhodoniteCaMn3Mn[Si5O15]
Oⓘ Fayalite-Forsterite Series
Oⓘ Hornblende Root Name Group◻Ca2(Z42+Z3+)(AlSi7O22)(OH,F,Cl)2
Oⓘ Plagioclase(Na,Ca)[(Si,Al)AlSi2]O8
FFluorine
Fⓘ Amphibole SupergroupAB2C5((Si,Al,Ti)8O22)(OH,F,Cl,O)2
Fⓘ Hornblende Root Name Group◻Ca2(Z42+Z3+)(AlSi7O22)(OH,F,Cl)2
NaSodium
Naⓘ AlbiteNa(AlSi3O8)
Naⓘ BarreriteNa2(Si7Al2)O18 · 6H2O
Naⓘ Anorthite var. Bytownite(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
Naⓘ Plagioclase(Na,Ca)[(Si,Al)AlSi2]O8
MgMagnesium
Mgⓘ Actinolite◻Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22(OH)2
Mgⓘ DiopsideCaMgSi2O6
Mgⓘ Fayalite-Forsterite Series
AlAluminium
Alⓘ AlbiteNa(AlSi3O8)
Alⓘ Amphibole SupergroupAB2C5((Si,Al,Ti)8O22)(OH,F,Cl,O)2
Alⓘ AnorthiteCa(Al2Si2O8)
Alⓘ BarreriteNa2(Si7Al2)O18 · 6H2O
Alⓘ Anorthite var. Bytownite(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
Alⓘ Epidote(CaCa)(AlAlFe3+)O[Si2O7][SiO4](OH)
Alⓘ GrossularCa3Al2(SiO4)3
Alⓘ LaumontiteCaAl2Si4O12 · 4H2O
Alⓘ PrehniteCa2Al2Si3O10(OH)2
Alⓘ Pumpellyite SubgroupCa2XAl2[Si2O6(OH)][SiO4](OH)2A
Alⓘ Hornblende Root Name Group◻Ca2(Z42+Z3+)(AlSi7O22)(OH,F,Cl)2
Alⓘ Plagioclase(Na,Ca)[(Si,Al)AlSi2]O8
SiSilicon
Siⓘ Actinolite◻Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22(OH)2
Siⓘ Quartz var. AgateSiO2
Siⓘ AlbiteNa(AlSi3O8)
Siⓘ Amphibole SupergroupAB2C5((Si,Al,Ti)8O22)(OH,F,Cl,O)2
Siⓘ AndraditeCa3Fe23+(SiO4)3
Siⓘ AnorthiteCa(Al2Si2O8)
Siⓘ BarreriteNa2(Si7Al2)O18 · 6H2O
Siⓘ BementiteMn7Si6O15(OH)8
Siⓘ BrauniteMn2+Mn63+(SiO4)O8
Siⓘ BustamiteCaMn2+(Si2O6)
Siⓘ Anorthite var. Bytownite(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
Siⓘ CaryopiliteMn32+Si2O5(OH)4
Siⓘ Quartz var. ChalcedonySiO2
Siⓘ DiopsideCaMgSi2O6
Siⓘ DatoliteCaB(SiO4)(OH)
Siⓘ Epidote(CaCa)(AlAlFe3+)O[Si2O7][SiO4](OH)
Siⓘ GrossularCa3Al2(SiO4)3
Siⓘ InesiteCa2(Mn,Fe)7Si10O28(OH)2 · 5H2O
Siⓘ LaumontiteCaAl2Si4O12 · 4H2O
Siⓘ Neotocite(Mn,Fe)SiO3 · H2O (?)
Siⓘ PrehniteCa2Al2Si3O10(OH)2
Siⓘ Pumpellyite SubgroupCa2XAl2[Si2O6(OH)][SiO4](OH)2A
Siⓘ QuartzSiO2
Siⓘ RhodoniteCaMn3Mn[Si5O15]
Siⓘ Fayalite-Forsterite Series
Siⓘ Hornblende Root Name Group◻Ca2(Z42+Z3+)(AlSi7O22)(OH,F,Cl)2
Siⓘ Plagioclase(Na,Ca)[(Si,Al)AlSi2]O8
SSulfur
Sⓘ AlabanditeMnS
Sⓘ ChalcopyriteCuFeS2
Sⓘ CinnabarHgS
Sⓘ MolybdeniteMoS2
Sⓘ PyriteFeS2
Sⓘ PyrrhotiteFe1-xS
Sⓘ SphaleriteZnS
ClChlorine
Clⓘ Amphibole SupergroupAB2C5((Si,Al,Ti)8O22)(OH,F,Cl,O)2
Clⓘ Hornblende Root Name Group◻Ca2(Z42+Z3+)(AlSi7O22)(OH,F,Cl)2
CaCalcium
Caⓘ Actinolite◻Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22(OH)2
Caⓘ AndraditeCa3Fe23+(SiO4)3
Caⓘ AnorthiteCa(Al2Si2O8)
Caⓘ AragoniteCaCO3
Caⓘ BustamiteCaMn2+(Si2O6)
Caⓘ Anorthite var. Bytownite(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
Caⓘ CalciteCaCO3
Caⓘ DiopsideCaMgSi2O6
Caⓘ DatoliteCaB(SiO4)(OH)
Caⓘ Epidote(CaCa)(AlAlFe3+)O[Si2O7][SiO4](OH)
Caⓘ GrossularCa3Al2(SiO4)3
Caⓘ InesiteCa2(Mn,Fe)7Si10O28(OH)2 · 5H2O
Caⓘ LaumontiteCaAl2Si4O12 · 4H2O
Caⓘ PrehniteCa2Al2Si3O10(OH)2
Caⓘ Pumpellyite SubgroupCa2XAl2[Si2O6(OH)][SiO4](OH)2A
Caⓘ RhodoniteCaMn3Mn[Si5O15]
Caⓘ Hornblende Root Name Group◻Ca2(Z42+Z3+)(AlSi7O22)(OH,F,Cl)2
Caⓘ Plagioclase(Na,Ca)[(Si,Al)AlSi2]O8
TiTitanium
Tiⓘ Amphibole SupergroupAB2C5((Si,Al,Ti)8O22)(OH,F,Cl,O)2
MnManganese
Mnⓘ AlabanditeMnS
Mnⓘ BementiteMn7Si6O15(OH)8
Mnⓘ BrauniteMn2+Mn63+(SiO4)O8
Mnⓘ BustamiteCaMn2+(Si2O6)
Mnⓘ CaryopiliteMn32+Si2O5(OH)4
Mnⓘ CredneriteCu+Mn3+O2
Mnⓘ HausmanniteMn2+Mn23+O4
Mnⓘ InesiteCa2(Mn,Fe)7Si10O28(OH)2 · 5H2O
Mnⓘ JacobsiteMn2+Fe23+O4
Mnⓘ Neotocite(Mn,Fe)SiO3 · H2O (?)
Mnⓘ PyrolusiteMn4+O2
Mnⓘ RhodochrositeMnCO3
Mnⓘ RhodoniteCaMn3Mn[Si5O15]
FeIron
Feⓘ Actinolite◻Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22(OH)2
Feⓘ AndraditeCa3Fe23+(SiO4)3
Feⓘ ChalcopyriteCuFeS2
Feⓘ Epidote(CaCa)(AlAlFe3+)O[Si2O7][SiO4](OH)
Feⓘ HematiteFe2O3
Feⓘ InesiteCa2(Mn,Fe)7Si10O28(OH)2 · 5H2O
Feⓘ JacobsiteMn2+Fe23+O4
Feⓘ MagnetiteFe2+Fe23+O4
Feⓘ Neotocite(Mn,Fe)SiO3 · H2O (?)
Feⓘ PyriteFeS2
Feⓘ PyrrhotiteFe1-xS
Feⓘ Fayalite-Forsterite Series
CuCopper
Cuⓘ ChalcopyriteCuFeS2
Cuⓘ CredneriteCu+Mn3+O2
Cuⓘ CopperCu
ZnZinc
Znⓘ SphaleriteZnS
MoMolybdenum
Moⓘ MolybdeniteMoS2
AuGold
Auⓘ GoldAu
HgMercury
Hgⓘ CinnabarHgS
Hgⓘ MercuryHg

Fossils

There are 70 fossil localities from the PaleoBioDB database within this region.

These data are provided on an experimental basis and are taken from external databases. Mindat.org has no control currently over the accuracy of these data.

Occurrences491
Youngest Fossil Listed0.01 Ma (Pleistocene)
Oldest Fossil Listed56.0 Ma (Paleocene)
Stratigraphic UnitsClick here to view 12 stratigraphic units.
Fossils from RegionClick here to show the list.
Accepted NameHierarchy Age
Cassidulina
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Globothalamea : Rotaliida : Cassidulinidae : Cassidulina37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Chilostomella
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Globothalamea : Rotaliida : Chilostomellidae : Chilostomella37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Cyclammina
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Globothalamea : Loftusiida : Cyclamminidae : Cyclammina37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Dentalina
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Lagenida : Nodosariidae : Dentalina37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Eggerella
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Globothalamea : Textulariida : Eggerellidae : Eggerella37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Globigerina
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Globothalamea : Rotaliida : Globigerinidae : Globigerina37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Globocassidulina
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Globothalamea : Rotaliida : Cassidulinidae : Globocassidulina37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Guttulina
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Lagenida : Polymorphinidae : Guttulina37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Haplophragmoides
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Globothalamea : Lituolida : Haplophragmoididae : Haplophragmoides37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Involutina
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Involutinida : Involutinidae : Involutina37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Lenticulina
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Lagenida : Vaginulinidae : Lenticulina37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Martinottiella
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Globothalamea : Textulariida : Eggerellidae : Martinottiella37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Plectofrondicularia
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Lagenida : Plectofrondiculariidae : Plectofrondicularia37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Pyrgo
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Tubothalamea : Miliolida : Hauerinidae : Pyrgo37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Quinqueloculina
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Tubothalamea : Miliolida : Hauerinidae : Quinqueloculina37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Sigmomorphina
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Lagenida : Polymorphinidae : Sigmomorphina37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Paracyathus
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Caryophylliidae : Paracyathus38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Siderastrea
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Siderastreidae : Siderastrea38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Stenoplax
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Polyplacophora : Chitonida : Ischnochitonidae : Stenoplax41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Scaphopoda
class
Animalia : Mollusca : Scaphopoda33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Cadulus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Scaphopoda : Gadilida : Gadilidae : Cadulus33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Dentalium
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Scaphopoda : Dentaliida : Dentaliidae : Dentalium41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Gastropoda
class
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Pleurotomaria
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Trochida : Microdomatidae : Pleurotomaria56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Bittium
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Cerithiidae : Bittium28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Cerithidea
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Potamididae : Cerithidea28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Crepidula
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Calyptraeidae : Crepidula28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Galeodea
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Cassidae : Galeodea56 - 5.333 Ma
Cenozoic
Trochita
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Calyptraeidae : Trochita28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Aforia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Cochlespiridae : Aforia28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Ancistrolepis
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Buccinidae : Ancistrolepis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Antiplanes
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Pseudomelatomidae : Antiplanes23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Colus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Buccinidae : Colus33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Rostellaria (Fusus)
subgenus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Strombidae : Tibia : Rostellaria (Fusus)28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Harpa
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Harpidae : Harpa56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Perse
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Fasciolariidae : Perse41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Scaphander
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Cephalaspidea : Cylichnidae : Scaphander33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Aturia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida : Aturiidae : Aturia56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Nucula
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculanida : Nuculanidae : Nucula28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Nuculana
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculanida : Nuculanidae : Nuculana33.9 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Portlandia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Portlandia28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Yoldia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculanida : Yoldiidae : Yoldia28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Glycymeris
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Arcida : Glycymerididae : Glycymeris28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Crenella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Crenella41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Ostrea
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Ostreidae : Ostraea41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Pecten
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Pecten28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Placunanomia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Anomiidae : Placunanomia28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Vesicomya (Calyptogena)
subgenus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Veneroidei : Vesicomyidae : Vesicomya : Vesicomya (Calyptogena)37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Cardium
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardium28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Dosinia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Venerida : Veneridae : Dosinia28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Katherinella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Veneroidei : Veneridae : Katherinella28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Kellia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Galeommatida : Lasaeidae : Kellia28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Macoma
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardiida : Tellinidae : Macoma28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Securella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Venerida : Securella28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Spisula
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Venerida : Mactridae : Spisula28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Tapes
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Venerida : Veneridae : Tapes28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Thyasira
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Thyasiridae : Thyasira33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Venericardia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Carditidae : Venericardia28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Callianassa
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Callianassidae : Callianassa28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Brachiopoda
phylum
Animalia : Brachiopoda28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Isocrinus
genus
Animalia : Echinodermata : Isocrinus33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Cetacea
order
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Cetacea33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Allodesmus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Phocidae : Allodesmus28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Plotopteridae
family
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Suliformes : Plotopteridae33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Tonsala
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Suliformes : Plotopteridae : Tonsala41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Rangifer
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Artiodactyla : Cervidae : Rangifer0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Bison
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Artiodactyla : Bovidae : Bison0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Odontoceti
suborder
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Cetacea : Odontoceti33.9 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Mysticeti
suborder
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Cetacea : Mysticeti33.9 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Mammut americanum
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Proboscidea : Mammutidae : Mammut : Mammut americanum0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Cyperaceae
family
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Liliopsida : Poales : Cyperaceae0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Caryophyllaceae
family
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Caryophyllales : Caryophyllaceae0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Liliaceae
family
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Liliopsida : Liliales : Liliaceae0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Salix
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Malpighiales : Salicaceae : Salix0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Alnus
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Fagales : Betulaceae : Alnus0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Quercus
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Fagales : Fagaceae : Quercus0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Acer
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Sapindales : Sapindaceae : Acer0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Cornus
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Cornales : Cornaceae : Cornus0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Cupressaceae
family
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pinopsida : Pinales : Cupressaceae0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Pinus
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pinopsida : Pinales : Pinaceae : Pinus0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Equisetum
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Polypodiopsida : Equisetales : Equisetaceae : Equisetum0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Abies
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pinopsida : Pinales : Pinaceae : Abies0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Bryophyta
phylum
Plantae : Bryophyta0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Sparganium
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Liliopsida : Poales : Typhaceae : Sparganium0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Betula
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Fagales : Betulaceae : Betula0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Ericaceae
family
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Ericales : Ericaceae0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Gramineae
family
Plantae : Angiospermae : Cyperales : Gramineae0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Dryopteris
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Polypodiopsida : Polypodiales : Dryopteridaceae : Dryopteris0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Urticaceae
family
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Rosales : Urticaceae0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Cruciferae
family
Plantae : Spermatophyta : Magnoliopsida : Capparidales : Cruciferae0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Onagraceae
family
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Myrtales : Onagraceae0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Labiatae
family
Plantae : Spermatophyta : Magnoliopsida : Lamiales : Labiatae0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Campanulaceae
family
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Asterales : Campanulaceae0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Arctostaphylos
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Ericales : Ericaceae : Arctostaphylos0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Buccinidae
family
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Buccinidae33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Natica clarki
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Naticidae : Natica : Natica clarki28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Natica (Natica) weaveri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Naticidae : Natica : Natica (Natica) weaveri33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Naticidae
family
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Naticidae41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Nuculanidae
family
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculanida : Nuculanidae33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Pectinidae
family
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Sinum scopulosum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Naticidae : Sinum : Sinum scopulosum28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Turridae
family
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Turridae33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Vesicomyidae
family
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Venerida : Vesicomyidae33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Xenoturris
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Turridae : Xenoturris28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Squaloziphius emlongi
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Cetacea : Ziphiidae : Squaloziphius : Squaloziphius emlongi23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Fucaia goedertorum
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Cetacea : Aetiocetidae : Fucaia : Fucaia goedertorum28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Squalodelphinidae
family
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Cetacea : Squalodelphinidae23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Petrophyllia clarki
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Oculinidae : Petrophyllia : Petrophyllia clarki56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Foraminifera
phylum
Chromista : Foraminifera33.9 - 28.4 Ma
Oligocene
Thyasira peruviana
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Thyasiridae : Thyasira : Thyasira peruviana33.9 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Behemotops proteus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Paleoparadoxiidae : Behemotops : Behemotops proteus33.9 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Kronokotherium
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Desmostylidae : Kronokotherium28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Desmostylus hesperus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Desmostylidae : Desmostylus : Desmostylus hesperus23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Kolponomos clallamensis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Phocidae : Kolponomos : Kolponomos clallamensis23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Cornwallius sookensis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Desmostyloidea : Desmostylidae : Cornwallius : Cornwallius sookensis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Mirounga angustirostris
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Phocidae : Mirounga : Mirounga angustirostris0.0117 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Agariciidae
family
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Agariciidae56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Picea
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Pinopsida : Pinales : Pinaceae : Picea0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Potamogeton
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Liliopsida : Alismatales : Potamogetonaceae : Potamogeton0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Nuculana (Nuculana)
subgenus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculanida : Nuculanidae : Nuculana : Nuculana (Nuculana)37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Pecten (Propeamussium)
subgenus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Propeamussiidae : Pecten (Propeamussium)28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Mytilus edulis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Mytilus : Mytilus edulis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Idas
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Idas33.9 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Crepidula praerupta
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Calyptraeidae : Crepidula : Crepidula praerupta28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Crepidula princeps
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Calyptraeidae : Crepidula : Crepidula princeps23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Natica vokesi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Naticidae : Natica : Natica vokesi28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Neverita jamesae
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Naticidae : Neverita : Neverita jamesae28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Polinices victorianus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Naticidae : Polinices : Polinices victorianus28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Priscofusus goweri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Fasciolariidae : Priscofusus : Priscofusus goweri28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Cancellaria birchi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Cancellariidae : Cancellaria : Cancellaria birchi23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Cancellaria oregonensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Cancellariidae : Cancellaria : Cancellaria oregonensis28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Cancellaria siletzensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Cancellariidae : Cancellaria : Cancellaria siletzensis23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Cancellaria simplex
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Cancellariidae : Cancellaria : Cancellaria simplex23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Cancellaria wynoocheensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Cancellariidae : Cancellaria : Cancellaria wynoocheensis28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Ophiodermella olympicensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Borsoniidae : Ophiodermella : Ophiodermella olympicensis23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Yoldia supramontereyensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculanida : Yoldiidae : Yoldia : Yoldia supramontereyensis28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Modiolus restorationensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Modiolus : Modiolus restorationensis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Mytilus (Tumidimytilus) tichanovitchi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Mytilus : Mytilus (Tumidimytilus) tichanovitchi28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Spisula hannibali
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Venerida : Mactridae : Spisula : Spisula hannibali28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Spisula sookensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Venerida : Mactridae : Spisula : Spisula sookensis23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Solena (Plectosolen) conradi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Solenida : Solenidae : Solena : Solena (Plectosolen) conradi23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Tellina emacerata
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardiida : Tellinidae : Tellina : Tellina emacerata28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Macoma albaria
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardiida : Tellinidae : Macoma : Macoma albaria28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Macoma (Macoma) twinensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardiida : Tellinidae : Macoma : Macoma (Macoma) twinensis28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Macoma astori
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardiida : Tellinidae : Macoma : Macoma astori23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Macoma sookensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardiida : Tellinidae : Macoma : Macoma sookensis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Thracia (Homoeodesma) trapezoides
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Thraciida : Thraciidae : Thracia : Thracia (Homoeodesma) trapezoides28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Dentalium pseudonyma
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Scaphopoda : Dentaliida : Dentaliidae : Dentalium : Dentalium pseudonyma23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Dentalium schencki
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Scaphopoda : Dentaliida : Rhabdidae : Rhabdus : Dentalium schencki28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Acmaea mitra
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Acmaeidae : Acmaea : Acmaea mitra28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Lucinoma acutilineata
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Lucinidae : Lucinoma : Lucinoma acutilineata28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Chrysodomus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Buccinidae : Chrysodomus28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Goniobasis
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Pleuroceridae : Goniobasis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Phalacrocoracoidea
superfamily
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Pelecaniformes : Phalacrocoracoidea41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Macoma (Psammacoma) arctata
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardiida : Tellinidae : Psammacoma : Macoma (Psammacoma) arctata23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Panopea ramonensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Hiatellida : Hiatellidae : Panopea : Panopea ramonensis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Vertipecten
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Vertipecten28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Lucinoma hannibali
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Lucinidae : Lucinoma : Lucinoma hannibali33.9 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Pseudoglandulina
genus
Foraminifera : Pseudoglandulina37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Pecten (Chlamys) waylandi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinidae : Chlamys : Pecten (Chlamys) waylandi28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Epitonium (Boreoscala) condoni
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Epitoniidae : Epitonium : Epitonium (Boreoscala) condoni38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Myriophyllum
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Saxifragales : Haloragaceae : Myriophyllum0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Provanna
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Provannidae : Provanna33.9 - 28.4 Ma
Oligocene
Colpophyllia reagani
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Faviidae : Colpophyllia : Colpophyllia reagani56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Aturia alabamensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida : Aturiidae : Aturia : Aturia alabamensis38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Kummelonautilus cookanus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida : Nautilidae : Kummelonautilus : Kummelonautilus cookanus38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Tonsala hildegardae
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Suliformes : Plotopteridae : Tonsala : Tonsala hildegardae41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Montipora schencki
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Acroporidae : Montipora : Montipora schencki56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Astreopora sanjuanensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Acroporidae : Astreopora : Astreopora sanjuanensis56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Madracis stewarti
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Pocilloporidae : Madracis : Madracis stewarti56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Dimorphastrea vaughani
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Latomeandridae : Dimorphastrea : Dimorphastrea vaughani56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Turbinolia quaylei
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Turbinoliidae : Turbinolia : Turbinolia quaylei56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Madracis crescentensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Pocilloporidae : Madracis : Madracis crescentensis56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Caryophyllia woodmanensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Caryophylliidae : Caryophyllia : Caryophyllia woodmanensis38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Trochocyathus townsendensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Caryophylliidae : Trochocyathus : Trochocyathus townsendensis38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Petrophyllia weaveri
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Oculinidae : Petrophyllia : Petrophyllia weaveri38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Astrangia clarki
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Rhizangiidae : Astrangia : Astrangia clarki38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Tubastraea nomlandi
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Dendrophylliidae : Tubastraea : Tubastraea nomlandi38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Balanophyllia fulleri
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Dendrophylliidae : Balanophyllia : Balanophyllia fulleri38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Stylaster milleri
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Hydrozoa : Anthoathecata : Stylasteridae : Stylaster : Stylaster milleri38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Siderastrea vancouverensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Scleractinia : Siderastreidae : Siderastrea : Siderastrea vancouverensis28.4 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Rosa
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Rosales : Rosaceae : Rosa0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Clinocardium (Clinocardium) nuttallii
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardiida : Cardiidae : Clinocardium : Clinocardium (Clinocardium) nuttallii28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Panopea abrupta
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Hiatellida : Hiatellidae : Panopea : Panopea abrupta28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Mactromeris albaria
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Veneroidei : Mactridae : Mactromeris : Mactromeris albaria28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Cryptolucina
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Venerida : Cryptolucina37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Tonsala buchanani
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Suliformes : Plotopteridae : Tonsala : Tonsala buchanani41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Zannichellia
genus
Plantae : Magnoliophyta : Liliopsida : Alismatales : Zannichelliaceae : Zannichellia0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Eohemithyris gettysburgensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Basiliolidae : Eohemithiris : Eohemithyris gettysburgensis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Callianopsis clallamensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Ctenochelidae : Callianopsis : Callianopsis clallamensis33.9 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Ranina americana
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Raninidae : Ranina : Ranina americana33.9 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Mursia marcusana
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Calappidae : Mursia : Mursia marcusana28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Macrocheira longirostra
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Inachidae : Macrocheira : Macrocheira longirostra38 - 28.1 Ma
Paleogene
Macrocheira teglandi
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Inachidae : Macrocheira : Macrocheira teglandi33.9 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Trichopeltarion berglundorum
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Trichopeltariidae : Trichopeltarion : Trichopeltarion berglundorum28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Anisospinos berglundi
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Dromiidae : Anisospinos : Anisospinos berglundi38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Megokkos alaskensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Camptandriidae : Megokkos : Megokkos alaskensis38 - 28.1 Ma
Paleogene
Portunites nodosus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Camptandriidae : Portunites : Portunites nodosus38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Pilodius vulgaris
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Xanthidae : Pilodius : Pilodius vulgaris38 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Branchioplax washingtoniana
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Pseudorhombilidae : Branchioplax : Branchioplax washingtoniana33.9 - 5.333 Ma
Cenozoic
Asthenognathus cornishorum
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Varunidae : Asthenognathus : Asthenognathus cornishorum28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Osedax
genus
Animalia : Annelida : Polychaeta : Sabellida : Siboglinidae : Osedax33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Macroacaena alseanus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Macroacaena : Macroacaena alseanus38 - 28.1 Ma
Paleogene
Ephedra
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Gnetopsida : Ephedrales : Ephedraceae : Ephedra0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Plantago
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Lamiales : Plantaginaceae : Plantago0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Typha
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Liliopsida : Poales : Typhaceae : Typha0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Callianassa twinensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Callianassidae : Callianassa : Callianassa twinensis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Ribes
genus
Ribes0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Botryococcus
genus
Plantae : Chlorophyta : Trebouxiophyceae : Trebouxiales : Botryococcaceae : Botryococcus0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Pediastrum
genus
Plantae : Chlorophyta : Chlorophyceae : Sphaeropleales : Hydrodictyaceae : Pediastrum0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Selaginella
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Lycopodiopsida : Selaginellales : Selaginellaceae : Selaginella0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Yoldia impressa
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculanida : Yoldiidae : Yoldia : Yoldia impressa28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Aturia angustata
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida : Aturiidae : Aturia : Aturia angustata33.9 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Aturia grandior
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida : Aturiidae : Aturia : Aturia grandior38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Belosepiidae
family
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Sepiida : Belosepiidae38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Eleocharis
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Liliopsida : Poales : Cyperaceae : Eleocharis0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Lemna
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Liliopsida : Alismatales : Araceae : Lemna0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Polygonum
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Caryophyllales : Polygonaceae : Polygonum0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Utricularia
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Lamiales : Lentibulariaceae : Utricularia0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Botrychium
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Polypodiopsida : Ophioglossales : Ophioglossaceae : Botrychium0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Galium
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Gentianales : Rubiaceae : Galium0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Modiolus willapaensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Mytilida : Mytilidae : Modiolus : Modiolus willapaensis37.2 - 28.1 Ma
Paleogene
Calyptogena (Calyptogena) chinookensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Veneroidei : Vesicomyidae : Vesicomya (Calyptogena) : Calyptogena (Calyptogena) chinookensis37.2 - 28.1 Ma
Paleogene
Ranunculus
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Ranunculales : Ranunculaceae : Ranunculus0.126 - 0.0117 Ma
Pleistocene
Fucaia buelli
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Cetacea : Aetiocetidae : Fucaia : Fucaia buelli33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Conchocele bathyaulax
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Thyasiridae : Conchocele : Conchocele bathyaulax28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Conchocele taylori
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Thyasiridae : Conchocele : Conchocele taylori37.2 - 28.1 Ma
Paleogene
Anechinocardium weaveri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Cardiida : Cardiidae : Anechinocardium : Anechinocardium weaveri41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Cypraeogemmula warnerae
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Littorinimorpha : Ovulidae : Cypraeogemmula : Cypraeogemmula warnerae38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Eratotrivia crescentensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Triviidae : Eratotrivia : Eratotrivia crescentensis56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Stemec suntokum
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Suliformes : Plotopteridae : Stemec : Stemec suntokum28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Acmaea geometrica
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Patellogastropoda : Lottiidae : Acmaea : Acmaea geometrica28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Stenoplax quimperensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Polyplacophora : Chitonida : Ischnochitonidae : Stenoplax : Stenoplax quimperensis38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Sitsqwayk cornishorum
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Cetacea : Sitsqwayk : Sitsqwayk cornishorum28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Priscofusus stewarti
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Fasciolariidae : Priscofusus : Priscofusus stewarti23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Lucinoma columbiana
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Lucinidae : Lucinoma : Lucinoma columbiana41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Plectofrondicularia vaughani
species
Foraminifera : Plectofrondicularia : Plectofrondicularia vaughani37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Globobulimina pacifica
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Globothalamea : Rotaliida : Buliminidae : Globobulimina : Globobulimina pacifica37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Uvigerina garzaensis
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Globothalamea : Rotaliida : Uvigerinidae : Uvigerina : Uvigerina garzaensis37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Gyroidina orbicularis
species
Chromista : Foraminifera : Globothalamea : Rotaliida : Gavelinellidae : Gyroidina : Gyroidina orbicularis37.2 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Glycymeris crescentensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Arcida : Glycymerididae : Glycymeris : Glycymeris crescentensis56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Venericardia crescentensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Carditidae : Venericardia : Venericardia crescentensis56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Solariella (Solariella) crescentensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Trochidae : Solariella : Solariella (Solariella) crescentensis56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Echinarachnius newcombei
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Echinoidea : Clypeasteroida : Echinarachniidae : Scutella (Echinarachnius) : Echinarachnius newcombei28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Cyclocardia hannibali
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Carditidae : Cyclocardia : Cyclocardia hannibali41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Cyclocardia subtenta
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Carditidae : Cyclocardia : Cyclocardia subtenta28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Turritella porterensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Turritellidae : Turritella : Turritella porterensis41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Turritella oregonensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Sorbeoconcha : Turritellidae : Turritella : Turritella oregonensis23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Olympicetus avitus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Cetacea : Olympicetus : Olympicetus avitus28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Conchocele conradii
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Thyasiridae : Conchocele : Conchocele conradii41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Acila (Truncacila) conradi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculida : Nuculidae : Acila : Acila (Truncacila) conradi28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Erginus vaderensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Patellogastropoda : Lottiidae : Erginus : Erginus vaderensis38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Klallamornis abyssa
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Suliformes : Plotopteridae : Klallamornis : Klallamornis abyssa28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Klallamornis clarki
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Suliformes : Plotopteridae : Klallamornis : Klallamornis clarki41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Clio berglundi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Thecosomata : Cavoliniidae : Clio : Clio berglundi28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Praehyalocylis cretacea
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Pteropoda : Cavoliniidae : Praehyalocylis : Praehyalocylis cretacea38 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Minohellenus triangulum
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Macropipidae : Minohellenus : Minohellenus triangulum28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Makahala mirae
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Procellariiformes : Makahala : Makahala mirae33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Somniosus gonzalezi
species
Animalia : Chordata : Chondrichthyes : Squaliformes : Somniosidae : Somniosus : Somniosus gonzalezi33.9 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Acrilla (Ferminoscala) becki
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Epitoniidae : Scalina : Acrilla (Ferminoscala) becki38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Acrilla (Undiscala) olympicensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Epitoniidae : Amaea : Acrilla (Undiscala) olympicensis41.3 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Modiolidae
family
Modiolidae33.9 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Ficopsis remondii
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Ficidae : Ficopsis : Ficopsis remondii56 - 47.8 Ma
Eocene
Callianassa porterensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Callianassidae : Callianassa : Callianassa porterensis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Bruclarkia oregonensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Siphonaliidae : Bruclarkia : Bruclarkia oregonensis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Bruclarkia yaquinana
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Siphonaliidae : Bruclarkia : Bruclarkia yaquinana28.1 - 20.44 Ma
Cenozoic
Yoldia newcombi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculanida : Yoldiidae : Yoldia : Yoldia newcombi28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Priscofusus geniculus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Fasciolariidae : Priscofusus : Priscofusus geniculus23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Megasurcula wynoocheensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Turridae : Megasurcula : Megasurcula wynoocheensis23.03 - 20.44 Ma
Miocene
Liracassis apta
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Cassididae : Liracassis : Liracassis apta28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Acila (Acila) gettysburgensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculida : Nuculidae : Acila : Acila (Acila) gettysburgensis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Solemya dalli
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Solemyida : Solemyidae : Solemya : Solemya dalli37.2 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Cancer (Metacarcinus) starri
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Cancridae : Metacarcinus : Cancer (Metacarcinus) starri23.03 - 15.97 Ma
Miocene
Megokkos feldmanni
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Decapoda : Portunidae : Megokkos : Megokkos feldmanni38 - 33.9 Ma
Paleogene
Chiton alveolus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Polyplacophora : Neoloricata : Chitonidae : Chiton : Chiton alveolus33.9 - 28.4 Ma
Oligocene
Borealodon osedax
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Cetacea : Borealodon : Borealodon osedax33.9 - 28.1 Ma
Oligocene
Saxidomus newcombei
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Veneroidei : Veneridae : Saxidomus : Saxidomus newcombei28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Antigona vancouverensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Veneroidei : Veneridae : Antigona : Antigona vancouverensis28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Molopophorus newcombei
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Nassariidae : Molopophorus : Molopophorus newcombei28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Bullia buccinoides
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Neogastropoda : Nassariidae : Bullia : Bullia buccinoides28.1 - 23.03 Ma
Cenozoic
Fossil LocalitiesClick to show 70 fossil localities

Localities in this Region

Other Regions, Features and Areas that Intersect

Canada
North AmericaContinent
North America PlateTectonic Plate
USA

This page contains all mineral locality references listed on mindat.org. This does not claim to be a complete list. If you know of more minerals from this site, please register so you can add to our database. This locality information is for reference purposes only. You should never attempt to visit any sites listed in mindat.org without first ensuring that you have the permission of the land and/or mineral rights holders for access and that you are aware of all safety precautions necessary.
 
and/or  
Mindat.orgÂŪ is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. MindatÂŪ and mindat.orgÂŪ are registered trademarks of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2026, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are ÂĐ OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters. Founded in 2000 by Jolyon Ralph and Ida Chau.
Content on this site may not be used to train, fine-tune, or otherwise develop artificial intelligence or machine learning models without prior written permission - see our Terms & Conditions.
To cite: Ralph, J., Von Bargen, D., Martynov, P., Zhang, J., Que, X., Prabhu, A., Morrison, S. M., Li, W., Chen, W., & Ma, X. (2025). Mindat.org: The open access mineralogy database to accelerate data-intensive geoscience research. American Mineralogist, 110(6), 833–844. doi:10.2138/am-2024-9486.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us / DMCA issues - Report a bug/vulnerability Current server date and time: October 22, 2026 04:52:27 Page updated: July 22, 2025 20:49:53
Go to top of page